Entire home

Royal Oak Caravan Park

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Royal Oak Caravan Park provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

RO103 ( 2 Bedrooms ) Caravan

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

RO27 ( 2 Bedrooms ) Caravan

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

RO109 (2 Bedrooms) Caravan

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

RO29 ( 3 Bedrooms ) Caravan

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 4 Single Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

RO25 Luxury Caravan

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Skegness is home to Royal Oak Caravan Park. North Shore Golf Club and Skegness Model Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gibraltar Point National Nature and Wolla Bank Pit. Lincolnshire Coast Light Railway and Fantasy Island are also worth visiting. Visit our Skegness travel guide
Map
Royal Oak Caravan Park Roman Bank, Skegness, Skegness, England, PE25 1RB

What's nearby

  • A beach with a roller coaster and a Ferris wheel.
    Skegness Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • North Shore Golf Club
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Fantasy Island
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Lincolnshire Coast Light Railway
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • XSite Skatepark
    4 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Skegness Station
    4 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Red Lion (Wetherspoon)
    4 min drive
  • The Jockey
    4 min drive
  • Crafty Local Ale House
    4 min drive
  • Pig & Whistle
    3 min drive
  • The Gandhi
    4 min drive

About this property

Royal Oak Caravan Park

  • Property highlights
  • Royal Oak Caravan Park provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Royal Oak Caravan Park include comforts, such as separate sitting areas, as well as
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and baths or showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 5:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets stay for free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cash deposit: GBP 100 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector

Frequently asked questions

Is Royal Oak Caravan Park pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Royal Oak Caravan Park?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Royal Oak Caravan Park?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Royal Oak Caravan Park?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.