
Search Hotels Near South Africa Library, Cape Town
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for South Africa Library hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.3 km from South Africa Library
Eric
Rp9.044.350
Rp10.401.002 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from South Africa Library
Aime
Rp2.473.326
Rp3.777.070 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.8 km from South Africa Library
Vish
Rp2.984.078
Rp3.013.910 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.6 km from South Africa Library
chiiming
Rp1.140.168
Rp1.311.193 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.3 km from South Africa Library
patricia
Rp3.549.681
Rp4.082.133 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape Town
Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape TownGardens, 0.8 km from South Africa Library
Dean
Rp17.366.717
Rp19.971.725 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




7. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.3 km from South Africa Library
Michael
Rp1.331.134
Rp1.530.804 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.2 km from South Africa Library
Barry
Rp3.614.922
Rp4.198.731 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.7 km from South Africa Library
Fatma Berrin
Rp1.022.258
Rp1.182.696 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 0.7 km from South Africa Library
Ketan
Rp2.185.393
Rp2.513.142 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.9 km from South Africa Library
Sonto
Rp976.019
Rp1.759.706 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.4 km from South Africa Library
King
Rp954.253
Rp1.097.332 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.5 km from South Africa Library
Antoinette
Rp1.446.896
Rp1.663.930 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.5 km from South Africa Library
Clarissa
Rp1.493.194
Rp1.717.173 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




15. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.6 km from South Africa Library
Jeffrey
Rp1.918.927
Rp2.206.766 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.3 km from South Africa Library
Julia
Rp569.943
Rp1.124.758 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.5 km from South Africa Library
Octavian
Rp1.874.818
Rp1.874.818 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Sunsquare Cape Town City Bowl
Sunsquare Cape Town City BowlCity Bowl, 0.7 km from South Africa Library
Jazmin
Rp2.435.673
Rp2.801.023 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. Urban Oasis ApartHotel
Urban Oasis ApartHotelCity Bowl, 0.2 km from South Africa Library
Michael
Rp1.290.770
Rp1.484.386 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.9 km from South Africa Library
sharon
Rp2.719.144
Rp3.127.016 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to South Africa Library
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 291 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near South Africa Library
Rp3.614.922
Rp4.198.731 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Rp3.549.681
Rp4.082.133 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Rp3.188.587
Rp3.703.544 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Rp2.473.326
Rp3.777.070 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHGCape Town City Centre
Rp1.540.103
Rp1.788.830 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Rp1.889.267
Rp2.172.657 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Rp2.389.355
Rp2.775.236 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Rp1.538.964
Rp1.769.813 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Top South Africa Library Hotel Reviews
Taj Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"A very beautiful property. Everything that is expected of Taj group. Terrific breakfast and had a wonderful dinner at the Bombay brasserie"
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"Отличный отель в центре города. Приветливый персонал. Вкусные завтраки. Но если у вас большая машина, с парковкой могут быть сложности"
Sunsquare Cape Town City Bowl
10/10 Excellent
"The best experience hotel wise. Everyone was so kind and accommodating"
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Urban Hive Backpackers
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff. Great, central location, great price. There is no airport shuttle."
Other attractions near South Africa Library
Photo by Sharrie Shaw
St. George's Cathedral
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting St. George's Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cape Town. Discover the area's mountain views or seek out its local tours.

Company's Garden
9.2/10 (24 reviews)
In the shadow of Table Mountain is this pleasant public park where you will find grassy lawns, themed gardens and statues of notable figures.
Slave Lodge
You can study the exhibits at Slave Lodge, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Palm Tree Mosque
Palm Tree Mosque is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this romantic area.
Groote Kerk
Learn about the local history of Cape Town when you take a trip to Groote Kerk. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Church Square
You can find out about the history of Cape Town with a stop at Church Square. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Iziko Social History Resource Centre
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Iziko Social History Resource Centre during your trip to Cape Town. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
AVA Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at AVA Gallery during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.




















