Entire home
3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home
Property class: 2.5
Photo gallery for 3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home





Located close to Heavenly Gondola, 3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home has plenty to offer.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
Add dates for prices
About this property
3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home
- Holiday home near Heavenly Gondola
- Near Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe, 3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home provides everything you need.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free property
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- 2 bathrooms with baths or showers and shampoo
- Kitchens, fridges and ovens
Similar properties

Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe
Heavenly Valley
Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe
Heavenly Valley
- Pool
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,138 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,138 reviews
The price is Rp1.574.832
Rp1.574.832
Rp2.368.821 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Margaritaville Resort Lake Tahoe
Heavenly Village
Margaritaville Resort Lake Tahoe
Heavenly Village
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 4,514 reviews
8.8
Excellent
4,514 reviews
The price is Rp1.765.797
Rp1.765.797
Rp3.117.596 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Hampton Inn & Suites South Lake Tahoe
South Lake Tahoe
Hampton Inn & Suites South Lake Tahoe
South Lake Tahoe
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,006 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,006 reviews
The price is Rp2.636.258
Rp2.636.258
Rp3.158.521 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Station House Inn - Near Heavenly Gondola
Lakeside Park
Station House Inn - Near Heavenly Gondola
Lakeside Park
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,493 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,493 reviews
The price is Rp1.565.423
Rp1.565.423
Rp1.897.754 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

The Americana Village
South Lake Tahoe
The Americana Village
South Lake Tahoe
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Kitchen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,813 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,813 reviews
The price is Rp1.767.958
Rp1.767.958
Rp2.079.234 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Hotel Becket, BW Signature Collection
South Lake Tahoe
Hotel Becket, BW Signature Collection
South Lake Tahoe
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,122 reviews
7.8
Good
1,122 reviews
The price is Rp1.891.243
Rp1.891.243
Rp2.194.119 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

HiMark
South Lake Tahoe
HiMark
South Lake Tahoe
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,003 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,003 reviews
The price is Rp989.634
Rp989.634
Rp1.200.423 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Forest Suites Resort at Heavenly Village
Heavenly Village
Forest Suites Resort at Heavenly Village
Heavenly Village
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,001 reviews
The price is Rp1.791.552
Rp1.791.552
Rp2.588.855 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe
Lakeside Park
Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe
Lakeside Park
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
7.8 out of 10, Good, 2,149 reviews
7.8
Good
2,149 reviews
The price is Rp1.424.573
Rp1.424.573
Rp1.667.762 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Bluelake Inn at Tahoe
Lakeside Park
Bluelake Inn at Tahoe
Lakeside Park
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is Rp1.225.496
Rp1.225.496
Rp1.444.644 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
About the area
Bijou Pines, a neighbourhood in South Lake Tahoe, is home to this holiday home. Heavenly Gondola and Heavenly Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lakeside Beach and Emerald Bay State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at South Lake Tahoe Ice Arena or Tahoe Blue Event Center. Visit our South Lake Tahoe travel guide
View more Holiday homes in South Lake Tahoe
3300 Cape Horn, South Lake Tahoe, CA, 96150
What's nearby
Regan Beach19 min walk - 1.7 km- South Lake Tahoe Ice Arena3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Campground by the Lake5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Lake Tahoe Visitors Authority Visitor Center8 min walk - 0.7 km
- El Dorado Beach13 min walk - 1.1 km
Getting around
- Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL)12 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's3 min drive
- Three Pines Coffee Co.12 min walk
- Taco Bell3 min drive
- Chipotle Mexican Grill3 min drive
- Riva Grill3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
What time is check-in at 3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is 3300 Cape Horn 3 Bedroom Home located?
Located in Bijou Pines, this holiday home is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Campground by the Lake and within 3 miles (5 km) of Heavenly Gondola and Heavenly Ski Resort. Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe and Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.