Southeast Colorado Springs Travel Guide

Colorado Springs

A mountainous landscape with prominent red rock formations and green vegetation.
A cityscape with mountains in the background, a prominent red building, and a historic building with a clock tower.
A close-up of a helicopter with a black and white checkered propeller.
A vintage military aircraft with a red circular marking on its side, parked at an airfield.

Stay near popular Southeast Colorado Springs attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Southeast Colorado Springs

Radisson Hotel Colorado Springs Airport

Radisson Hotel Colorado Springs Airport

3.5 out of 5
1645 N Newport Rd Colorado Springs CO
The price is Rp2.636.501 per night from 12 Aug to 13 Aug
Rp2.636.501
Rp2.905.425 total
12 Aug - 13 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Colorado Springs. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in ...
Radisson Hotel Colorado Springs Airport
Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Colorado Springs - South

Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Colorado Springs - South

2.5 out of 5
4060 Center Park Dr Colorado Springs CO
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is Rp2.018.063 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
Rp2.018.063
Rp2.224.028 total
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Colorado Springs. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Popular attractions Broadmoor World Arena and Pikes Peak Center are ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (617 reviews)
"I’d stay here again. Clean and comfy. Room had lots of amenities."

Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Colorado Springs - South
Hyatt House Colorado Springs Airport

Hyatt House Colorado Springs Airport

3.5 out of 5
2875 Zeppelin Rd Colorado Springs CO
The price is Rp2.182.618 per night from 9 Aug to 10 Aug
Rp2.182.618
Rp2.405.245 total
9 Aug - 10 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Colorado Springs. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (802 reviews)
"Mary at the front desk was very rude. We got there 30 minutes early from check in and spoke to someone on the phone that said that we could check in early without a fee when we arrived. Mary did not greet us. She was speaking to an off duty employee, they carried on their conversation for a few minutes ..."

Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026

Hyatt House Colorado Springs Airport
Quality Inn Colorado Springs Airport

Quality Inn Colorado Springs Airport

2.5 out of 5
2115 Aerotech Dr Colorado Springs CO
The price is Rp1.233.977 per night from 23 Aug to 24 Aug
Rp1.233.977
Rp1.359.843 total
23 Aug - 24 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Colorado Springs. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
Quality Inn Colorado Springs Airport
Satellite Hotel

Satellite Hotel

2.5 out of 5
411 Lakewood Circle Colorado Springs CO
The price is Rp1.215.607 per night from 1 Aug to 2 Aug
Rp1.215.607
Rp1.339.599 total
1 Aug - 2 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Colorado Springs. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
7.4/10 Good! (1,014 reviews)
"Hotel is at a convenient location. Parking space is large enough. Rooms were clean. Liked the beautiful view from balcony. Staff were excellent. Overall it was a comfortable stay and smooth experience."

Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

Satellite Hotel
SpringHill Suites Marriott Colorado Springs South

SpringHill Suites Marriott Colorado Springs South

3 out of 5
1570 N Newport Rd Colorado Springs CO
The price is Rp2.599.059 per night from 9 Aug to 10 Aug
Rp2.599.059
Rp2.864.163 total
9 Aug - 10 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Colorado Springs. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and a fitness centre. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,000 reviews)
"Very spacious rooms. Comfortable."

Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

SpringHill Suites Marriott Colorado Springs South
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Southeast Colorado Springs

Find the best Southeast Colorado Springs areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Central Colorado Springs

If you're spending some time in Central Colorado Springs, U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Training Center and Colorado Springs Pioneers Museum are top sights worth seeing.

Downtown Colorado Springs

Downtown Colorado Springs is known for its abundant dining options, and you can plan a trip to Pikes Peak Center and Colorado Springs Pioneers Museum while you're in town.

West Colorado Springs

While visiting West Colorado Springs, you might make a stop by sights like Garden of the Gods and Glen Eyrie Castle.

Broadmoor

If you're spending some time in Broadmoor, Cheyenne Mountain Zoo and Broadmoor Golf Club are top sights worth seeing.

Southwest Colorado Springs

If you're spending some time in Southwest Colorado Springs, Cheyenne Mountain Zoo and Broadmoor Golf Club are top sights worth seeing.



Southeast Colorado Springs Travel Guide