
Search Hotels Near Alberton Mall, Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Alberton Mall hotels

1. Greenfields Guest House
Greenfields Guest House1.6 km from Alberton Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (25 reviews)
The price is Rp1.350.461
Rp1.553.030 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Sun1 Alberton
Sun1 Alberton1 km from Alberton Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
The price is Rp645.105
Rp645.105 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Marle' Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Marle' Lodge Bed & Breakfast2.7 km from Alberton Mall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is Rp756.447
Rp869.914 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Utopia Guest House
Utopia Guest House1.5 km from Alberton Mall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is Rp1.309.550
Rp1.309.550 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

5. Zevenster Boutique Hotel
Zevenster Boutique Hotel10.7 km from Alberton Mall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is Rp4.217.700
Rp4.850.355 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. Gold Reef City Hotel
Gold Reef City Hotel11.3 km from Alberton Mall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is Rp2.145.293
Rp2.488.540 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. 1945 On Kloof Guesthouse
1945 On Kloof Guesthouse11.5 km from Alberton Mall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is Rp1.682.883
Rp1.935.315 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Koi Liv-Inn
Koi Liv-Inn10.2 km from Alberton Mall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is Rp956.183
Rp1.099.611 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & Golf
The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & Golf12.2 km from Alberton Mall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (267 reviews)
The price is Rp3.871.952
Rp4.452.745 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Garden Court Eastgate
Garden Court Eastgate10 km from Alberton Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (123 reviews)
The price is Rp1.246.580
Rp1.433.567 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. House on Morninghill
House on Morninghill10.4 km from Alberton Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is Rp902.333
Rp902.333 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

12. Garden Top Hotel
Garden Top Hotel9.4 km from Alberton Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (31 reviews)
The price is Rp722.450
Rp830.817 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG12.5 km from Alberton Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (195 reviews)
The price is Rp1.143.639
Rp1.769.838 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. The Parktonian All Suite Hotel
The Parktonian All Suite Hotel11.8 km from Alberton Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (428 reviews)
The price is Rp1.133.254
Rp1.303.242 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Villa Lugano
Villa Lugano6.7 km from Alberton Mall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is Rp1.586.556
Rp1.824.539 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Gold Reef City Theme Park Hotel
Gold Reef City Theme Park Hotel11.3 km from Alberton Mall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is Rp1.463.791
Rp1.683.360 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Bedfordview Hotel & Apartments
Bedfordview Hotel & Apartments9.8 km from Alberton Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (7 reviews)
The price is Rp1.759.378
Rp1.759.378 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. The Lakewood Hotel
The Lakewood Hotel12.8 km from Alberton Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is Rp2.294.844
Rp2.639.071 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. House on York Guest House
House on York Guest House9.2 km from Alberton Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (13 reviews)
The price is Rp812.110
Rp812.110 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

20. Reef Hotel
Reef Hotel10.5 km from Alberton Mall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (224 reviews)
The price is Rp887.951
Rp1.021.132 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Alberton Mall
![]() Greenfields Guest House1.6 km from Alberton Mall | ![]() Sun1 Alberton1 km from Alberton Mall | ![]() Marle' Lodge Bed & Breakfast2.7 km from Alberton Mall | ![]() Utopia Guest House1.5 km from Alberton Mall | ![]() Zevenster Boutique Hotel10.7 km from Alberton Mall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 25 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 10 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews |
The price is Rp1.350.461 Rp1.553.030 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | The price is Rp645.105 Rp645.105 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is Rp756.447 Rp869.914 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is Rp1.309.550 Rp1.309.550 total includes taxes & fees 28 Nov - 29 Nov | The price is Rp4.217.700 Rp4.850.355 total includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Alberton Mall Hotel Reviews

Sun1 Alberton
10/10 Excellent






























































