Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Laundry facilities, a bar and a gym are just a few of the amenities provided at Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities, such as a business centre and a restaurant.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
The current price is Rp645.133
Rp752.225 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Single Beds

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Room, 2 Single Beds

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Anshan is home to Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng. Anshan Shanxi Guild Hall and Anshan Ximu Stone Shed are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Xiliu Laoshuan Zoo and Silver Tower. Visit our Anshan travel guide
Map
No. 12, North Shuncheng Road, Anshan, Liaoning, 114200

What's nearby

  • Anshan Shanxi Guild Hall
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Cuotai Mountain
    9 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Sanxue Temple
    16 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Tanggangzi Hot Spring Tourist Resort
    32 min drive - 32.4 km
  • Yulan Mountain
    44 min drive - 61.3 km

Getting around

  • Anshan (AOG-Teng'ao)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Milan Western-Style Food Cafe
    4 min walk
  • Happiness First
    2 min drive
  • 蒸蒸日上
    2 min drive
  • Aaron (America Aaron International Fast Food Enterprises Inc.)
    9 min walk

About this property

Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng

  • Hotel remodelled in 2022
  • Take advantage of laundry facilities, a bar and a gym at Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng. In addition to a business centre and a restaurant, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a lift and luggage storage
    • A banquet hall, a 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All 156 individually furnished rooms boast perks such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities such as desk chairs and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Down duvets and free cots/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and baths or showers
    • 55-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, limited housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng on 2 Nov 2026 start from Rp645.133, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng located?

Situated in Anshan, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Cuotai Mountain, Anshan Shanxi Guild Hall and Sanxue Temple. Xiliu Laoshuan Zoo is 7.8 mi (12.6 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hilton Garden Inn Anshan Haicheng Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026