
Search Hotels Near Bugis Street Shopping District, Singapore
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bugis Street Shopping District hotels

1. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is Rp1.421.344
Rp1.704.191 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is Rp3.946.733
Rp4.732.133 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Raffles Singapore
Raffles SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (879 reviews)
The price is Rp19.298.880
Rp23.139.357 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

4. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp2.407.050
Rp2.886.053 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

5. Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is Rp4.941.533
Rp5.924.898 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (788 reviews)
The price is Rp5.054.805
Rp5.509.738 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (897 reviews)
The price is Rp2.293.777
Rp2.750.239 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.4 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (322 reviews)
The price is Rp2.597.206
Rp3.114.050 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore
PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp3.468.984
Rp4.159.312 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,837 reviews)
The price is Rp3.113.180
Rp3.732.703 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.2 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp5.339.404
Rp6.401.904 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.3 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp4.530.918
Rp5.432.571 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is Rp2.407.050
Rp2.886.053 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (927 reviews)
The price is Rp1.765.812
Rp2.117.208 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (142 reviews)
The price is Rp1.379.235
Rp1.653.702 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Naumi Hotel Singapore
Naumi Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp4.152.275
Rp5.131.351 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.3 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is Rp2.021.922
Rp2.424.284 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.2 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp2.235.068
Rp2.679.847 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South Beach
JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South BeachSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (801 reviews)
The price is Rp6.782.218
Rp8.131.879 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

20. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is Rp1.426.531
Rp1.554.919 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bugis Street Shopping District
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles Singapore | 9.6 Exceptional 879 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairmont Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Bugis Street Shopping District

Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeCentral Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000)
The price is Rp5.339.404
Rp6.401.904 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Bugis Street Shopping District Hotel Reviews

Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
8/10 Good






















































































