
Search Hotels Near Bugis Street Shopping District, Singapore
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bugis Street Shopping District hotels

1. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is Rp3.954.535
Rp4.741.488 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is Rp1.255.441
Rp1.505.274 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,826 reviews)
The price is Rp3.118.967
Rp3.740.016 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

4. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp2.352.877
Rp2.821.100 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Raffles Singapore
Raffles SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (879 reviews)
The price is Rp19.319.108
Rp23.163.611 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp4.946.712
Rp5.931.107 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (788 reviews)
The price is Rp5.060.104
Rp5.515.513 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.3 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp4.649.059
Rp5.574.222 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

9. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp2.168.616
Rp2.600.171 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

10. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (903 reviews)
The price is Rp2.296.182
Rp2.753.122 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.4 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (328 reviews)
The price is Rp2.602.339
Rp3.120.205 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore
PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp3.472.620
Rp4.163.672 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.2 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp5.345.000
Rp6.408.655 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (142 reviews)
The price is Rp1.381.961
Rp1.656.972 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South Beach
JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South BeachSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (801 reviews)
The price is Rp6.222.369
Rp7.460.606 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Naumi Hotel Singapore
Naumi Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp4.103.016
Rp4.103.016 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.3 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is Rp2.024.041
Rp2.426.825 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (930 reviews)
The price is Rp1.767.663
Rp2.119.428 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.2 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp2.097.746
Rp2.515.198 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is Rp1.413.746
Rp1.540.983 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bugis Street Shopping District
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Carlton Hotel Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,826 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles Singapore | 9.6 Exceptional 879 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Bugis Street Shopping District

Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeCentral Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000)
The price is Rp5.345.000
Rp6.408.655 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Bugis Street Shopping District Hotel Reviews

Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent






















































































