
Search Hotels Near Charles Church, Plymouth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Charles Church hotels




1. Fox on the Hoe
Fox on the HoeBarbican, 0.9 km from Charles Church
Nicki
Rp4.070.866
Rp4.885.039 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Edgcumbe Guest House
Edgcumbe Guest HouseWest Hoe, 1.2 km from Charles Church
Jane
Rp1.547.405
Rp1.856.887 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. The Edgcumbe Arms
The Edgcumbe Arms3 km from Charles Church
Hannah
Rp2.228.264
Rp2.673.917 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. The Drake Hotel Plymouth
The Drake Hotel PlymouthBarbican, 0.7 km from Charles Church
Michael
Rp1.669.413
Rp2.003.295 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Alma Lodge Guest House
Alma Lodge Guest HouseStoke, 1.6 km from Charles Church
Christopher
Rp1.983.774
Rp2.380.624 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Moxy Plymouth
Moxy Plymouth1.1 km from Charles Church
Stephanie
Rp1.110.958
Rp1.333.150 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. The Grosvenor Plymouth
The Grosvenor PlymouthBarbican, 0.9 km from Charles Church
Robert
Rp1.044.856
Rp1.253.875 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHG
Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHGBarbican, 0.7 km from Charles Church
Christopher
Rp1.408.536
Rp1.737.855 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. The Crescent by Pureserviced
The Crescent by PureservicedBarbican, 0.8 km from Charles Church
Cole
Rp2.202.077
Rp4.189.897 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Leonardo Hotel Plymouth
Leonardo Hotel Plymouth< 0.1 km from Charles Church
Lisa
Rp1.071.281
Rp1.285.537 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Copthorne Hotel Plymouth
Copthorne Hotel Plymouth0.6 km from Charles Church
ANDREW
Rp1.071.281
Rp1.285.538 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. New Continental Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
New Continental Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western1 km from Charles Church
Adam
Rp1.106.990
Rp1.328.388 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Invicta Hotel
Invicta HotelBarbican, 0.9 km from Charles Church
Peter
Rp1.669.413
Rp2.003.295 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. City & Station Stays at Gulland House by Pureserviced
City & Station Stays at Gulland House by Pureserviced0.7 km from Charles Church
Selita
Rp1.329.182
Rp3.059.102 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Cassandra Guest House
Cassandra Guest HouseBarbican, 0.9 km from Charles Church
Susan
Rp1.983.774
Rp2.380.624 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. 1 Elliot Terrace
1 Elliot TerraceBarbican, 0.9 km from Charles Church
Helen
Rp3.052.773
Rp4.020.422 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Plymouth by Charles Hope
Plymouth by Charles Hope1.2 km from Charles Church
Zakia
Rp1.309.413
Rp1.571.296 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. OYO Plymouth Central Hotel
OYO Plymouth Central Hotel0.6 km from Charles Church
Harry
Rp2.038.771
Rp2.657.239 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. Travelodge Plymouth
Travelodge Plymouth0.8 km from Charles Church
Omar
Rp1.609.804
Rp1.609.804 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Tamar 2 Sussex Place
Tamar 2 Sussex PlaceBarbican, 0.6 km from Charles Church
Teresa
Rp7.709.650
Rp9.251.580 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Charles Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fox on the Hoe | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Edgcumbe Guest House | 9.6 Exceptional 156 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Edgcumbe Arms | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Drake Hotel Plymouth | 9.4 Exceptional 355 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Alma Lodge Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 347 reviews | View |
Top Charles Church Hotel Reviews
Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel right on Plymouth Hoe. Short walk to shopping and tge Barbican. Amazing breakfast buffet."
The Craft House
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect with the room and hotel with very responsive and polite hosts. The Breakfast, both fully cooked and the scrambled egg on toast were perfect. We will definitely stay here again when next in Plymouth."
Invicta Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very nice Breakfast and good service."
Imperial Plymouth
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient location. A lovely hotel with a rich history,"
Fox House, Studio Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Towels had a slight stain on them, but other wise all good, would highly recommend to family and work colleagues"
Gallery Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Good cheap room for the price. Good location - could have dealt with another set of keys for staying in a twin room."
The Barbican Penthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely clean apartment with three sizable bedrooms. Great location in the heart of the Barbican with all the bars and restaurants. Despite this it wasn't noisy at all. As it's on the top floor and as you may expect, there are three steep flights of stairs to navigate. Would recommend if you wan't to be right in the middle of the Barbican."
The Barbican Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location and great communication from host."
City & Station Stays at Gulland House by Pureserviced
8/10 Good
"To be honest, I was expecting a little bit more when it said condo. My room is a converted outbuilding about the size of a garage although all the other rooms seem to be in the main building and look a lot larger. The good points close to the city close to the train station is access to shops there is Parking around the corner for £10 for 24 hours and it was quite quiet where I was. The bad not terribly clean dead flies all on the windowsill. The dish cloth had Brown stains all over it the half a dish cloth should I say kitchen window doesn’t work and it would definitely seem that this building is being used not just as Holiday lets I think there are some long-term residence. There is also a radiator at the top of the stairs no heating downstairs apart from a space heater and the Wi-Fi is not terribly good in that room."
Other attractions near Charles Church

Plymouth Gin Distillery
8.8/10 (132 reviews)
Sip on expertly made gin in a historic distillery that has been making spirits for over two centuries in the same spot on Plymouth’s waterfront.

Elizabethan House
Step inside this wonderfully preserved house to see how a merchant or sea captain would have lived in the 1500s, a time when Plymouth was a prosperous port city.

Mayflower Steps
8.0/10 (1 review)
Among the fishing boats of Plymouth’s harbor is a memorial to the settlers who went on to found one of the first American colonies.
Cineworld Plymouth
You can take time to visit Cineworld Plymouth during your travels to Plymouth. Take in the entertainment choices while you're in the area.
Drake Circus
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Drake Circus during your trip to Plymouth. Take in the entertainment choices while you're in the area.
The Box
You can browse the exhibits at The Box, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Plymouth. Amble around this family-friendly area's seaside and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Plymouth Mayflower
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Plymouth Mayflower, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Plymouth. Stroll along the seaside or experience the entertainment choices in this family-friendly area.
Theatre Royal, Plymouth
9.0/10 (19 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Theatre Royal, Plymouth on your trip to Plymouth. Take in the entertainment choices while you're in the area.




