
Search Hotels Near Pera Palace Hotel, Istanbul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Pera Palace Hotel hotels




1. The Story Hotel Pera
The Story Hotel PeraTaksim, 0.3 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Ruth
Rp1.429.178
Rp1.586.388 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




2. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.2 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Elisa
Rp2.115.042
Rp2.347.696 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Tomtom Suites - Special Class
Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.4 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Stephen
Rp3.027.497
Rp3.360.522 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.3 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Aarushi
Rp1.491.515
Rp1.655.581 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Louis Appartements Galata
Louis Appartements GalataGalata, 0.4 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Natasha
Rp3.467.861
Rp3.849.326 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




6. World House Boutique Hotel Galata
World House Boutique Hotel GalataGalata, 0.4 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Jamie
Rp2.490.004
Rp2.763.904 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.2 km from Pera Palace Hotel
LINDEN
Rp3.099.720
Rp3.440.689 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel< 0.1 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Bradley
Rp4.407.651
Rp4.892.493 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.4 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Ariel
Rp2.098.512
Rp2.329.348 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.1 km from Pera Palace Hotel
YASEEN KHAN
Rp1.546.251
Rp1.870.963 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.4 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Joel
Rp2.069.765
Rp2.297.440 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa0.1 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Cristine
Rp1.171.149
Rp1.299.975 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.2 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Kris
Rp2.122.955
Rp2.356.480 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.4 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Maryam
Rp2.084.549
Rp2.313.849 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Galata Times Hotel
Galata Times HotelTaksim, 0.4 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Gliceria
Rp1.806.938
Rp2.005.701 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




16. Aspera Hotel Golden Horn
Aspera Hotel Golden Horn0.3 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Valeri
Rp1.889.072
Rp2.096.870 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel< 0.1 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Nedzad
Rp1.660.832
Rp1.843.523 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection
Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection0.2 km from Pera Palace Hotel
guillermo
Rp2.512.192
Rp2.788.533 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, 0.4 km from Pera Palace Hotel
Sullivan
Rp1.262.514
Rp1.401.390 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Top Pera Palace Hotel Hotel Reviews
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful Breakfast good lap"
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"좋았음. 화장실 조명이 좀 깜빡거리는것 빼곤.. 고치로 와주신 분이 친절하진 않았지만 그거 빼곤 다 좋았음. 다시 묵을 의향 있음."
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean and comfortable. Staff were very helpful. Excellent location next to heart of entertainment area off Istiqlal. the downside is that it can be noisy till late."
Titanic City Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the amenities were good, and the breakfast had great variety. Overall was happy with the stay."
The Wings Hotels Pera
8/10 Good
"Location is great !"
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"My wife and I stayed at CVK Park Bosphorus for the final night of our anniversary trip to Turkey, and it was the perfect ending. The location is excellent — right by Taksim with beautiful Bosphorus views, and an easy walk to Dolmabahçe Palace. Our room was spacious, spotless, and very comfortable, and the staff were attentive throughout — they even responded to our pre-arrival email the same day with thoughtful anniversary suggestions. Check-in and check-out were smooth, and everything felt polished and well run. We only wish we could have stayed longer — highly recommended for a special occasion in Istanbul."
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We recently stayed at the Pera Palace and our accommodations were fabulous. This old historic hotel did not show any signs of its age. The buffet breakfast is a real added treat with an incredible array of choices. The staff is very attentive and when we checked in our attendent accompanied us to our room via the old historic elevator."
Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access
10/10 Excellent
"We have stayed to this hotel this year for 9th time in a row. It feels like a home. We always stayed there whenever we are in Istanbul. Love the hotel, excellent location and wonderful staff. Rooms are very nice. Only thing I would add that hotel now needs some renovation. I would still stay there but wear and tear is very obvious now. They do a great job to keep it clean but furniture and bathrooms definitely need some love and attention. But still love this hotel and staff is so welcoming and friendly."
The Peninsula Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is absolutely stunning and the location is perfect. Staff were very friendly and accommodating for our dietary needs. The suite where we stayed was amazing, very clean and with lots of amenities. Also, had a great view of Hagia Sophia and a beautiful sunrise."
Other attractions near Pera Palace Hotel
Istiklal Avenue
9.0/10 (6,992 reviews)
During your visit to Istanbul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Istiklal Avenue. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Sanatorium Gallery
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Sanatorium Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Blind
You can make plans for a show at Blind during your trip to Istanbul. Visit the shops and charming cafes in this culturally rich area.
Galerist
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Galerist, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Pera Museum
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Pera Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Borusan Sanat
Enjoy a show at Borusan Sanat, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Church of St. Mary Draperis
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Church of St. Mary Draperis, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
ARTER
You can study the exhibits at ARTER, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.



