
Search Hotels Near Valladolid Municipal Palace, Valladolid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Valladolid Municipal Palace hotels




1. Departamentos Chan Kiin
Departamentos Chan Kiin0.5 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Jamaal
Rp798.032
Rp961.631 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Hotel bernardino
Hotel bernardino1.2 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Ismael
Rp1.369.310
Rp1.650.022 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




3. Hotel Olbil
Hotel Olbil0.7 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
rosemary
Rp2.564.467
Rp3.090.053 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Frater Yucatan Hotel
Frater Yucatan Hotel1 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Harriet
Rp1.355.385
Rp1.633.237 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Hotel Sutuk
Hotel Sutuk1.4 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Leticia
Rp4.281.934
Rp5.159.730 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Casa Lucia B&B Valladolid
Casa Lucia B&B ValladolidBarrrio de la Candelaria, 0.7 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Gloria
Rp658.970
Rp794.059 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. HOTEL VALLADOLID
HOTEL VALLADOLIDColonia Centro, 0.5 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Rosa Maria
Rp610.516
Rp735.672 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Hotel Posada San Juan
Hotel Posada San Juan0.6 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Dhruve
Rp3.335.790
Rp4.019.627 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Hotel Kuxtal
Hotel Kuxtal0.4 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Hector
Rp697.665
Rp840.690 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Verde Morada Hotel Encuentro
Verde Morada Hotel Encuentro0.7 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Juan
Rp2.529.281
Rp3.047.784 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Colonte Hotel Origen
Colonte Hotel OrigenColonia Centro, 0.4 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
JACINTO
Rp1.566.691
Rp1.887.861 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. HOTEL RAMI
HOTEL RAMIColonia Centro, 0.3 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Fermin
Rp643.368
Rp775.259 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Apartamento La Casa del Angel
Apartamento La Casa del Angel0.8 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Kaplan
Rp852.784
Rp1.027.605 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. TecnoHotel Valladolid
TecnoHotel Valladolid1.9 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Maricela
Rp841.623
Rp1.014.156 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Hotel Boutique Kiin Wayeb
Hotel Boutique Kiin Wayeb1.8 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Benjamin
Rp753.550
Rp908.028 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Hotel Refugio 41
Hotel Refugio 411.2 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Stephane
Rp1.333.581
Rp1.606.950 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Real Hispano
Real HispanoColonia Centro, 0.2 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Elsie
Rp1.501.182
Rp1.809.085 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




18. BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL
BÁSICO PIXOY HOTEL1.1 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Augustine
Rp3.081.188
Rp3.712.831 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Hotel Real Haciendas
Hotel Real Haciendas0.5 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Anonymous traveller
Rp1.356.703
Rp1.634.827 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Casa Valladolid Boutique Hotel
Casa Valladolid Boutique HotelBarrrio de la Candelaria, 0.5 km from Valladolid Municipal Palace
Mark
Rp932.386
Rp1.123.491 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Valladolid Municipal Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Departamentos Chan Kiin | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel bernardino | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Olbil | 10.0 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Frater Yucatan Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sutuk | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View |
Top Valladolid Municipal Palace Hotel Reviews
TecnoHotel Valladolid
10/10 Excellent
"Was a very clean hotel ..."
Zentik Project Boutique Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"This was a amazing experience at this beautiful boutique in Valladolid. I can say this property give to me a pleasure to expend 3 nights with a exceptional service, restaurant food and service was excellent. Thanks you everyone!!"
El Mesón del Marqués
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, clean, comfortable, restaurant is fantastic. Location is exceptional, right in the middle of the centro across the street from the park and cathedral. All of the service personnel are very friendly and knowledgeable. My favorite place in Valladolid! My wife and I will be back!"
Hotel Fundadores
8/10 Good
"Nice cute place with a courtyard. The hotel has its own car park. Essentials are provided, twin beds and fans or air conditioning available."
Casa Valladolid Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hermosísimo hotel, súper bonitas habitaciones y amplias con patio y algunas con hamacas. La zona de la alberca es muy relajante. El desayuno lo consumimos ahí y todo súper bien y natural. La recepción 24 hrs es muy conveniente y la ubicación es perfecta. Disfruté muchísimo la ciudad en este hotel y volvería. Gracias! El personal súper amable y dispuesto ayudar. También te cuidan tu llave al salir."
Hotel María de la Luz
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean and staff were very helpful. It was conveniently located and quiet"
Waye Valladolid Centro – Sustainable, Authentic Experiences & Pet Friendly Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We were in Valladolid for the last night of our 8-day road trip. This hotel was a very nice surprise much better than we anticipated. Location is perfect, staff was absolutely amazing! It’s a new hotel and they did a wonderful job with decor and overall layout. Our room was very spacious and a nice balcony. The girl who checked us in gave us so many options for dinner and drinks, she was super helpful! There are a few restaurants in the hotel at the front to eat and even an outdoor bar and souvenir shop. I will absolutely stay here every time I sleep in Valladolid going forward."
Real Hispano
10/10 Excellent
"Nice lodging"
HOTEL VALLADOLID
10/10 Excellent
"Me encantó la estancia en ese hotel sin duda recomendable para visitar valladolid ya que esta en el centro , nada más que el WiFi de ahí es muy lento pero entono lo demás un 10"
Other attractions near Valladolid Municipal Palace

Casa de los Venados
9.2/10 (220 reviews)
Experience sensory overload in this colorful and unique museum, a private home where almost every surface is covered in gorgeous Mexican folk art.
Photo by Jhoseline Merino
Francisco Canton Rosado Park
Explore the great outdoors at Francisco Canton Rosado Park, a lovely green space in Valladolid.

Cathedral of San Gervasio
9.2/10 (737 reviews)
This elegant, centuries-old church is one of Valladolid’s most recognizable landmarks. It embodies the regal colonial charm that gives this town its character.

Cenote Zaci
8.8/10 (525 reviews)
Take a break from the mighty Mexican sun in this cool and scenic natural pool, located in an urban setting.
Museo de San Roque
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Museo de San Roque during your travels in Valladolid. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Chocolate Museum - Story Valladolid
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Chocolate Museum - Story Valladolid during your travels in Valladolid.
Pancho Vila Tequileria
8.8/10 (30 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Pancho Vila Tequileria during your stay in Valladolid. While in this culturally rich area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Calzada de los Frailes
9.4/10 (593 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Valladolid with a stop at Calzada de los Frailes. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




