
Search Hotels Near Colonial Golf and Country Club, New Orleans
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Colonial Golf and Country Club hotels

1. Suburban Studios Avondale
Suburban Studios Avondale2.1 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
7.6 out of 10, Good, (565 reviews)
The price is Rp1.217.900
Rp1.385.361 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

2. Candlewood Suites Avondale - New Orleans by IHG
Candlewood Suites Avondale - New Orleans by IHG2.2 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (370 reviews)
The price is Rp1.836.584
Rp2.089.115 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Ramada By Wyndham Kenner/New Orleans Airport South
Ramada By Wyndham Kenner/New Orleans Airport South7.8 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (801 reviews)
The price is Rp1.310.398
Rp1.503.681 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Holiday Inn Express & Suites New Orleans Airport South by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites New Orleans Airport South by IHG9.1 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,055 reviews)
The price is Rp1.795.563
Rp2.046.941 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Best Western Plus New Orleans Airport Hotel
Best Western Plus New Orleans Airport Hotel8.9 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp1.550.532
Rp1.779.234 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Alder Hotel Uptown New Orleans
Alder Hotel Uptown New Orleans10 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,058 reviews)
The price is Rp1.616.007
Rp1.916.945 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Redamo Suites
Redamo Suites6 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (431 reviews)
The price is Rp1.259.071
Rp1.432.193 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Comfort Inn & Suites New Orleans Airport North
Comfort Inn & Suites New Orleans Airport North9.5 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,568 reviews)
The price is Rp1.526.047
Rp1.751.139 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Home2 Suites by Hilton Kenner New Orleans Airport
Home2 Suites by Hilton Kenner New Orleans Airport9.8 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (949 reviews)
The price is Rp2.215.979
Rp2.564.995 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Hilton New Orleans Airport
Hilton New Orleans Airport7.6 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,125 reviews)
The price is Rp2.279.821
Rp2.616.096 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Residence Inn by Marriott New Orleans Elmwood
Residence Inn by Marriott New Orleans Elmwood3.9 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (609 reviews)
The price is Rp2.378.305
Rp2.729.104 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Homewood Suites by Hilton Metairie New Orleans
Homewood Suites by Hilton Metairie New Orleans9.3 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (958 reviews)
The price is Rp2.513.425
Rp2.884.154 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. Latitude Apartments
Latitude Apartments8.8 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is Rp2.611.728
Rp4.974.117 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

14. Holiday Inn Express Kenner - New Orleans Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kenner - New Orleans Airport by IHG10 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp1.741.152
Rp1.997.970 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Comfort Inn & Suites At Copeland Tower
Comfort Inn & Suites At Copeland Tower9.2 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,031 reviews)
The price is Rp1.814.607
Rp2.082.262 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. Brent House Hotel
Brent House Hotel7.1 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp2.629.684
Rp3.017.562 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott New Orleans Metairie
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott New Orleans Metairie9.2 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp2.521.043
Rp2.892.852 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Clarion Hotel & Suites New Orleans Airport
Clarion Hotel & Suites New Orleans Airport8.8 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (155 reviews)
The price is Rp1.416.792
Rp1.625.768 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. Comfort Inn New Orleans Airport South
Comfort Inn New Orleans Airport South9.2 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp1.073.710
Rp1.224.029 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Best Western Kenner
Best Western Kenner9 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is Rp1.669.874
Rp1.916.181 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Colonial Golf and Country Club
![]() Suburban Studios Avondale2.1 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club | ![]() Candlewood Suites Avondale - New Orleans by IHG2.2 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club | ![]() Ramada By Wyndham Kenner/New Orleans Airport South7.8 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club | ![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites New Orleans Airport South by IHG9.1 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club | ![]() Best Western Plus New Orleans Airport Hotel8.9 km from Colonial Golf and Country Club |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7.6 Good 565 reviews | 8.2 Very good 370 reviews | 8.2 Very good 801 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,055 reviews | 8.2 Very good 1,001 reviews |
The price is Rp1.217.900 Rp1.385.361 total includes taxes & fees 30 Nov - 1 Dec | The price is Rp1.836.584 Rp2.089.115 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is Rp1.310.398 Rp1.503.681 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is Rp1.795.563 Rp2.046.941 total includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is Rp1.550.532 Rp1.779.234 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Colonial Golf and Country Club Hotel Reviews

Clarion Hotel & Suites New Orleans Airport
10/10 Excellent



































































