
Search Hotels Near Mefu Shrine, Matsue
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mefu Shrine hotels




1. TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUE
TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUEMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 0.4 km from Mefu Shrine
Sharon
Rp1.918.543
Rp2.144.621 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae0.4 km from Mefu Shrine
Frank
Rp1.595.594
Rp1.755.153 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Green Rich Hotel Matsue eki Across Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Matsue eki Across Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana0.4 km from Mefu Shrine
Bang-Ning
Rp1.745.431
Rp1.919.974 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu
Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu0.5 km from Mefu Shrine
Kirsten
Rp1.996.038
Rp2.459.119 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Matsue New Urban Hotel
Matsue New Urban HotelMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 0.8 km from Mefu Shrine
TIMOTHY
Rp1.348.224
Rp1.517.270 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Hotel Route Inn Matsue
Hotel Route Inn MatsueMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 0.3 km from Mefu Shrine
Michael
Rp2.706.788
Rp2.977.501 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Toyoko Inn Matsue Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Matsue Ekimae0.2 km from Mefu Shrine
Masanori
Rp1.208.735
Rp1.329.608 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. FUMAI SAUNA&INN
FUMAI SAUNA&INNMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 0.4 km from Mefu Shrine
yoshio
Rp1.192.867
Rp1.312.154 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Matsue Urban Hotel
Matsue Urban Hotel0.5 km from Mefu Shrine
Eiji
Rp969.684
Rp1.066.652 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Matsue Universalhotel
Matsue Universalhotel0.5 km from Mefu Shrine
Viet
Rp777.801
Rp855.604 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Dormy Inn Express Matsue
Dormy Inn Express Matsue0.2 km from Mefu Shrine
Claudio
Rp1.296.286
Rp1.425.915 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Tabist Hotel Yakumo Matsue
Tabist Hotel Yakumo Matsue2.2 km from Mefu Shrine
Hitoshi
Rp1.072.737
Rp1.233.717 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Green Rich Hotel Matsue Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Matsue Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana0.3 km from Mefu Shrine
Cintia
Rp1.334.741
Rp1.468.215 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Matsue Urban Hotel Lake Inn
Matsue Urban Hotel Lake Inn0.9 km from Mefu Shrine
Anonymous traveller
Rp1.144.772
Rp1.313.357 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. All Running Onsen Matsue City Hotel Honkan
All Running Onsen Matsue City Hotel HonkanMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 0.9 km from Mefu Shrine
MASAKO
Rp911.503
Rp1.015.316 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Yuya Tenjin - Hostel
Yuya Tenjin - Hostel0.4 km from Mefu Shrine
TARO
Rp1.232.069
Rp1.389.500 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Matsue Plaza Hotel Honkan
Matsue Plaza Hotel Honkan0.5 km from Mefu Shrine
Rp1.180.137
Rp1.352.525 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Yado no Kura Hug
Yado no Kura HugMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 0.5 km from Mefu Shrine
Rp6.512.109
Rp7.257.308 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Mefu Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUE | 9.4 Exceptional 419 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae | 9.2 Wonderful 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Green Rich Hotel Matsue eki Across Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana | 8.6 Excellent 343 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu | 8.6 Excellent 836 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Matsue New Urban Hotel | 8.4 Very good 479 reviews | View |
Top Mefu Shrine Hotel Reviews
Toyoko Inn Matsue Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Toyoko Inn is consistently good in all regards. Thanks,"
Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu
8/10 Good
"The room was more spacious than other hotels I have stayed at. The breakfast buffet was excellent. Hotel staff were efficient and we were able to check in early which was a great plus. This hotel is conveniently located. Would stay again."
Green Rich Hotel Matsue eki Across Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
10/10 Excellent
"very good staff and clean room"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Daiwa Roynet is one of my favorite hotels in Japan. Excellent staff and spacious rooms"
Dormy Inn Express Matsue
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay at the Dormy Inn! Close to the bus/train/taxi station. Exceptional amenities. Very helpful staff. Great breakfast buffet, very fresh food. Would definitely stay here again."
TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUE
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, very friendly and various free services provided including free late night soba and ice cream by the onsen. It was a quick one night stay for us so we almost felt bad that we weren't spending more time there since it was so nice."
Hotel Route Inn Matsue
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel staff is very helpful. Breakfast food was delicious. I would go there if I ever visit Matsue again. Thanks. Michael Mifsud"
Matsue Universalhotel
8/10 Good
"For the price paid, it's quite a steal! It's very near Matsue JR Station, and provides both breakfast and dinner free of charge. Room is spacious and even comes with a sofa! (See photo) A pity that the onsen is under maintenance when I was there. Do note that the lobby and staff counter is at Level 1, while the ground level from JR Station is their "Level 2", in other words, you need to climb 2 flights of stairs down to check in. Not easy when carrying a heavy luggage."
Matsue Urban Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"該有的都有,櫃檯前的Free table可以拿小點心茶包和面膜,還有迎賓飲料,真的很不錯👍"
Other attractions near Mefu Shrine
Shimane Art Museum
8.4/10 (48 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Shimane Art Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Mihokan Onsen. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its festivals.
Ryusyouji Temple
Ryusyouji Temple is just one of the places to see in Mihokan Onsen, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time to visit the temples and monuments while you're in the area.
Shirakata Tenman-gu Shrine
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Shirakata Tenman-gu Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mihokan Onsen. Take in the festivals and hot springs in the area.
Shinjiko Ohashi Bridge
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
Find out about the history of Matsue when you spend time at Shinjiko Ohashi Bridge. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Chidori Minami Park
Chidori Minami Park is just one of the places to see in Matsue, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or experience the area's festivals.




