
Search Hotels Near Lake Alice, Gainesville
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Lake Alice hotels




1. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gainesville I-75
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gainesville I-753.2 km from Lake Alice
Robert
Rp2.141.048
Rp2.408.679 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Hotel Eleo at the University of Florida
Hotel Eleo at the University of Florida2.1 km from Lake Alice
Joseph
Rp2.814.777
Rp3.166.624 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Comfort Suites Gainesville near University
Comfort Suites Gainesville near University2.7 km from Lake Alice
Samantha
Rp1.519.424
Rp1.763.328 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Home2 Suites by Hilton Gainesville Medical Center
Home2 Suites by Hilton Gainesville Medical Center2.5 km from Lake Alice
Karri
Rp1.972.823
Rp2.219.426 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. AC Hotel by Marriott Gainesville Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Gainesville DowntownCollege Park, 2.3 km from Lake Alice
Renata
Rp2.736.583
Rp3.078.655 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Aloft by Marriott Gainesville University Area
Aloft by Marriott Gainesville University Area1.8 km from Lake Alice
Esteban
Rp1.725.793
Rp1.941.517 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Hilton University of Florida Conference Center Gainesville
Hilton University of Florida Conference Center Gainesville1.4 km from Lake Alice
Yuleivy
Rp1.742.525
Rp1.960.342 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Holiday Inn Gainesville - University Center by IHG
Holiday Inn Gainesville - University Center by IHGUniversity Heights, 2.4 km from Lake Alice
Tonya
Rp1.997.112
Rp2.246.751 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Days Inn by Wyndham Gainesville Hospital/University Area
Days Inn by Wyndham Gainesville Hospital/University Area2.7 km from Lake Alice
angie
Rp921.190
Rp1.036.338 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Quality Inn Gainesville near University
Quality Inn Gainesville near University2.6 km from Lake Alice
Melissa
Rp1.299.922
Rp1.462.412 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. University Inn Gainesville
University Inn Gainesville2.4 km from Lake Alice
Lonnie
Rp1.036.339
Rp1.165.882 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Value Lodge
Value Lodge2.4 km from Lake Alice
David
Rp992.530
Rp1.116.686 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. The Reitz Union Hotel
The Reitz Union Hotel1.3 km from Lake Alice
Rp2.162.099
Rp2.432.361 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Gorgeous Townhome UF Campus Adjacent Full Kitchen
Gorgeous Townhome UF Campus Adjacent Full KitchenInnovation District, 2.6 km from Lake Alice
Rp4.113.614
Rp8.028.304 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. Gorgeous Townhome UF Campus Adjacent Full Kitchen
Gorgeous Townhome UF Campus Adjacent Full KitchenInnovation District, 2.6 km from Lake Alice
Rp4.113.614
Rp8.028.304 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Sweetwater Branch Inn
Sweetwater Branch Inn4.2 km from Lake Alice
Burt
Rp2.697.712
Rp3.034.926 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Drury Inn & Suites Gainesville
Drury Inn & Suites Gainesville3.6 km from Lake Alice
Adam
Rp1.906.972
Rp2.145.343 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gainesville, FL
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gainesville, FL3.9 km from Lake Alice
Tricia
Rp1.590.493
Rp1.789.305 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Depot Village
Depot Village3.7 km from Lake Alice
Leslie
Rp1.212.517
Rp2.578.542 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Hyatt Place Gainesville Downtown
Hyatt Place Gainesville DowntownDowntown Gainesville, 3.7 km from Lake Alice
Brendon
Rp1.763.216
Rp1.983.618 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare top hotels near Lake Alice
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gainesville I-753.2 km from Lake Alice | ![]() Hotel Eleo at the University of Florida2.1 km from Lake Alice | ![]() Comfort Suites Gainesville near University2.7 km from Lake Alice | ![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Gainesville Medical Center2.5 km from Lake Alice | ![]() AC Hotel by Marriott Gainesville DowntownCollege Park, 2.3 km from Lake Alice |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,322 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,541 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 554 reviews |
Rp2.141.048 Rp2.408.679 total includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | Rp2.814.777 Rp3.166.624 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | Rp1.519.424 Rp1.763.328 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | Rp1.972.823 Rp2.219.426 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | Rp2.736.583 Rp3.078.655 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
Top Lake Alice Hotel Reviews
Comfort Suites Gainesville near University
10/10 Excellent
"The amenities Clean Central location Free breakfast and parking!"
Quality Inn Gainesville near University
8/10 Good
"The room was fine. Had a smell of mold. But the bed was comfy. Was told the wrong time so Missed breakfast. A\C was loud but worked. Front desk lady was nice. Great location for what I needed."
Hilton University of Florida Conference Center Gainesville
10/10 Excellent
"Nice location , clean and friendly"
Drury Inn & Suites Gainesville
10/10 Excellent
"Clean"
Cozy UF Condo Near Shands UF on Archer
10/10 Excellent
"My husband was at Shand‘s for open-heart surgery. I am so happy that I found this Condo. It was perfect to go back-and-forth from the hospital as it is only about 5 to 7 minutes away. it was super clean, stocked nicely, and the washer and dryer made it perfect. The communication from the owner is great. All kinds of shopping and restaurants are within 5 to 10 minutes from the condo as well. I would highly recommend this for anyone going near Shands or UF."
Other attractions near Lake Alice
Photo by Kat Freeland
Cultural Plaza
Learn about the local history of Gainesville with a stop at Cultural Plaza. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.

Florida Museum of Natural History
9.0/10 (617 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Florida Museum of Natural History during your travels in Gainesville. You can attend a sporting event while in the area.

University of Florida
9.4/10 (3,227 reviews)
Explore the campus of University of Florida, a top university in Gainesville. Stroll along the lakeside or attend a sporting event in the area.
University of Florida Bat Houses
9.4/10 (12 reviews)
You can take time to visit University of Florida Bat Houses during your travels to Gainesville. Amble around the area's lakeside or attend a sporting event.
Stephen C. O'Connell Center
9.0/10 (44 reviews)
Catch an event at Stephen C. O'Connell Center during your trip to Gainesville. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Samuel P. Harn Museum of Art
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Samuel P. Harn Museum of Art during your travels in Gainesville. You can attend a sporting event while in the area.
Curtis M. Phillips Center
9.2/10 (18 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Curtis M. Phillips Center on your trip to Gainesville. You can attend a sporting event while in the area.
Butterfly Rainforest at the Florida Museum of Natural History
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Butterfly Rainforest at the Florida Museum of Natural History during your travels in Gainesville. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.