République Travel Guide

Le Mans

A historic church with a tall spire, French flags, and a paved street with cars.
A historic stone building with arched windows and a staircase leading up to a green-covered roof.
A historic cathedral illuminated with colorful lights.
A historic cathedral with a prominent tower and intricate Gothic architecture.
A historic cathedral with intricate architecture and a prominent clock tower.

Stay near popular République attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in République

Appart'hôtel Odalys City - Le Mans Centre Palais des Congrès

Appart'hôtel Odalys City - Le Mans Centre Palais des Congrès

3 out of 5
7 rue Barbier Le Mans
The price is Rp1.145.499 per night from 13 Jul to 14 Jul
Rp1.145.499
Rp1.327.379 total
13 Jul - 14 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this aparthotel in Le Mans. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a fitness centre. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition ...
Appart'hôtel Odalys City - Le Mans Centre Palais des Congrès
B&B HOTEL LE MANS Centre

B&B HOTEL LE MANS Centre

3 out of 5
40, rue du Vert Galant Le Mans Sarthe
The price is Rp984.909 per night from 27 Jul to 28 Jul
Rp984.909
Rp1.150.730 total
27 Jul - 28 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Le Mans. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Bugatti Circuit and Circuit ...
7.2/10 Good! (650 reviews)
"The rooms are small but clean, and very comfortable for a good night's sleep. Staff very helpful. Very good and the place is central located."

Reviewed on 12 May 2026

B&B HOTEL LE MANS Centre
The Originals City, Hôtel Artyster, Le Mans Centre

The Originals City, Hôtel Artyster, Le Mans Centre

5 Boulevard Rene Levasseur Le Mans Sarthe
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is Rp1.239.483 per night from 15 Jul to 16 Jul
Rp1.239.483
Rp1.397.505 total
15 Jul - 16 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this golf hotel in Le Mans. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Bugatti Circuit and Circuit de la Sarthe ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (170 reviews)
"Quirky as described, strangely quiet but great location. Driving and parking is not so straightforward. To obtain best discount you need to dash into hotel get a ticket for their subsidised price then go to car park. But once parked itmits a a stones throw walk away. The staff are friendly."

Reviewed on 11 Nov 2025

The Originals City, Hôtel Artyster, Le Mans Centre
Leprince Hotel Spa, BW Premier Collection

Leprince Hotel Spa, BW Premier Collection

4 out of 5
5 allee Leprince d'Ardenay Le Mans
The price is Rp2.175.888 per night from 30 Jul to 31 Jul
Rp2.175.888
Rp2.496.716 total
30 Jul - 31 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Le Mans. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a full-service spa and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Bugatti Circuit and Circuit de la Sarthe ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (293 reviews)
"A lovely hotel in an excellent location in the heart of town next to lots of lively bars and restaurants. The room was really quiet, despite it being a very lively night as PSG had just won the Champions League! The old town and Cathedral were an easy walk away. The hotel had a great breakfast and ..."

Reviewed on 9 Jun 2026

Leprince Hotel Spa, BW Premier Collection
Mercure Le Mans Centre

Mercure Le Mans Centre

4 out of 5
19 Rue Chanzy Le Mans Sarthe
The price is Rp2.197.033 per night from 11 Jul to 12 Jul
Rp2.197.033
Rp2.519.975 total
11 Jul - 12 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Le Mans. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Popular attractions Bugatti Circuit and Circuit de ...
8.2/10 Very good! (351 reviews)
"very good hotel"

Reviewed on 4 May 2026

Mercure Le Mans Centre
HENRI II

HENRI II

24 Pl. de l'Éperon Le Mans Sarthe
The price is Rp2.027.047 per night from 11 Jul to 12 Jul
Rp2.027.047
Rp2.515.598 total
11 Jul - 12 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Le Mans. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, daily housekeeping and a garden. Popular attractions Bugatti Circuit and Circuit de la Sarthe are located ...
7.6/10 Good! (27 reviews)
"We got to the property late in the evening but had the access codes to the gate and the room. When we got into the property it was pitch black and had to use a torch as all the lights were off which is a bit of a security issue. We had a room on the 2nd floor and the daytime temperature that day ..."

Reviewed on 28 Jun 2026

HENRI II
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in République

Find the best République areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Nord - Gare

While Nord - Gare isn't home to many top sights, Palace of Congress and Culture and Carré Plantagenêt Archaeology Museum are some notable places to visit nearby.

Ouest

If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Ouest and surrounding area, you can visit Palace of Congress and Culture and Carré Plantagenêt Archaeology Museum.

Bollée

Though Bollée may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Carré Plantagenêt Archaeology Museum and Palace of Congress and Culture.

Miroir - Batignolles

While there might not be top attractions in Miroir - Batignolles, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Palace of Congress and Culture and Carré Plantagenêt Archaeology Museum.

Pin - Vert Galant

While Pin - Vert Galant may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Bugatti Circuit and Circuit de la Sarthe.



République Travel Guide