
Search Hotels in McGinley Square, Jersey City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for McGinley Square hotels

1. PUBLIC, an Ian Schrager hotel
PUBLIC, an Ian Schrager hotel6.6 km from McGinley Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,079 reviews)
The price is Rp4.495.230
Rp6.155.207 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. The Westin New York Grand Central
The Westin New York Grand Central8.6 km from McGinley Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,784 reviews)
The price is Rp5.044.320
Rp6.613.891 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Artezen Hotel
Artezen Hotel5.4 km from McGinley Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,344 reviews)
The price is Rp2.912.688
Rp3.695.051 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. The Washington
The Washington5.1 km from McGinley Square
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,377 reviews)
The price is Rp4.550.566
Rp5.285.055 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Sheraton Tribeca New York Hotel
Sheraton Tribeca New York Hotel5.6 km from McGinley Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,925 reviews)
The price is Rp3.601.536
Rp4.196.042 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Hyatt Grand Central New York
Hyatt Grand Central New York8.4 km from McGinley Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7,982 reviews)
The price is Rp3.948.672
Rp5.424.072 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Courtyard by Marriott New York World Trade Center Area
Courtyard by Marriott New York World Trade Center Area5.1 km from McGinley Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,234 reviews)
The price is Rp3.007.066
Rp3.513.888 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Hilton Garden Inn NYC Financial Center/Manhattan Downtown
Hilton Garden Inn NYC Financial Center/Manhattan Downtown5.4 km from McGinley Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,574 reviews)
The price is Rp3.164.181
Rp3.694.286 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Club Quarters Hotel World Trade Center, New York
Club Quarters Hotel World Trade Center, New York5 km from McGinley Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,912 reviews)
The price is Rp2.693.920
Rp3.673.224 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Renwick
The Renwick8.3 km from McGinley Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,831 reviews)
The price is Rp3.833.683
Rp5.188.524 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Pod Times Square
Pod Times Square7.5 km from McGinley Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,217 reviews)
The price is Rp2.147.904
Rp3.067.507 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Arlo Midtown
Arlo Midtown7.3 km from McGinley Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,162 reviews)
The price is Rp3.231.544
Rp4.548.195 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Hampton Inn Manhattan/Times Square Central
Hampton Inn Manhattan/Times Square Central7.7 km from McGinley Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,312 reviews)
The price is Rp3.143.750
Rp3.670.734 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS
NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS7.2 km from McGinley Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (7,514 reviews)
The price is Rp2.693.920
Rp3.984.425 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel8.6 km from McGinley Square
7.4 out of 10, Good, (9,720 reviews)
The price is Rp3.303.216
Rp4.579.812 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown
DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown5.4 km from McGinley Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (4,309 reviews)
The price is Rp2.655.265
Rp3.110.197 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Hyatt Place New York City/Times Square
Hyatt Place New York City/Times Square7.3 km from McGinley Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (4,451 reviews)
The price is Rp3.055.520
Rp3.569.534 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Four Points By Sheraton New York Downtown
Four Points By Sheraton New York Downtown5.7 km from McGinley Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,568 reviews)
The price is Rp2.212.992
Rp2.602.688 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Hotel Riu Plaza Manhattan Times Square
Hotel Riu Plaza Manhattan Times Square8.2 km from McGinley Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,096 reviews)
The price is Rp3.028.391
Rp4.140.422 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in McGinley Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pod Times Square | 9.2 Wonderful 6,217 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The FIDI Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,628 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Points By Sheraton New York Downtown | 8.8 Excellent 2,568 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Artezen Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AMTD Idea Tribeca Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,147 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families in McGinley Square

8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,079)
The price is Rp4.495.230
Rp6.155.207 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Where to stay in McGinley Square
Find the best McGinley Square areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Marina Timo
Open Photo by Marina Timo
Hudson Yards
While you're in Hudson Yards, take in top sights like The Edge and jump on the metro at 34th Street–Hudson Yards Station to see more of the city.

Downtown Jersey City
Facing Manhattan from the west side of the Hudson River, Downtown Jersey City is packed with parks and historic neighborhoods.

Newport
Unique features of Newport include the river views and bars. Make a stop by Newport Centre or Holland Tunnel while you're exploring the area.

The Heights
While The Heights isn't home to many top sights, Washington Street and Loew's Jersey Theater are some notable places to visit nearby.

The Waterfront
If you're spending some time in The Waterfront, Newport Centre and Hudson River Waterfront Walkway are top sights worth seeing.
Top McGinley Square Hotel Reviews

Hyatt Regency Times Square
10/10 Excellent

























































































