
Search Hotels Near Point Cabrillo Lighthouse, Mendocino
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Point Cabrillo Lighthouse hotels

1. Harbor Lite Lodge
Harbor Lite Lodge9.1 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,464 reviews)
The price is Rp1.740.660
Rp2.005.244 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Seabird Lodge
Seabird Lodge9.4 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,016 reviews)
The price is Rp1.505.294
Rp1.862.790 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. The Beach House Inn
The Beach House Inn12 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,202 reviews)
The price is Rp2.219.741
Rp2.552.702 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Beachcomber Motel Fort Bragg
Beachcomber Motel Fort Bragg12.6 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,295 reviews)
The price is Rp2.858.515
Rp3.287.329 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

5. Emerald Dolphin Inn & Mini Golf
Emerald Dolphin Inn & Mini Golf8.4 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp1.616.898
Rp1.859.342 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. Studio 9 Fort Bragg
Studio 9 Fort Bragg11.4 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,271 reviews)
The price is Rp979.938
Rp1.126.929 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Bragg
Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Bragg9.2 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.161.408
Rp1.377.357 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Surf & Sand Lodge
Surf & Sand Lodge12.7 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp2.379.435
Rp2.736.386 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Dennen's Victorian Farmhouse
Dennen's Victorian Farmhouse10.2 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (176 reviews)
The price is Rp2.114.606
Rp2.347.212 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Seafoam Lodge
Seafoam Lodge10.6 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp3.944.250
Rp4.378.118 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Holiday Inn Express Ft Bragg by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Ft Bragg by IHG8 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp2.885.373
Rp3.318.179 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. SCP Mendocino Inn and Farm
SCP Mendocino Inn and Farm8.5 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (501 reviews)
The price is Rp4.542.013
Rp5.050.492 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Noyo Harbor Inn Restaurant and Tavern
Noyo Harbor Inn Restaurant and Tavern8.7 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (407 reviews)
The price is Rp4.446.015
Rp5.425.952 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. The Weller House
The Weller House11.1 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (179 reviews)
The price is Rp3.031.275
Rp3.485.966 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Surf Motel and Gardens
Surf Motel and Gardens8.4 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp1.252.143
Rp1.439.964 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hill House at Trailborn Mendocino, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy
Hill House at Trailborn Mendocino, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy4.8 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
The price is Rp4.393.389
Rp4.876.661 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. The Inn at Schoolhouse Creek
The Inn at Schoolhouse Creek10.1 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (262 reviews)
The price is Rp2.596.322
Rp2.881.917 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. SCP Mendocino Coast Lodge
SCP Mendocino Coast Lodge14 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (455 reviews)
The price is Rp4.468.517
Rp4.968.767 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Mendo Bungalow
Mendo Bungalow4.3 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (321 reviews)
The price is Rp2.541.470
Rp2.821.032 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

20. The Stanford Inn By The Sea Eco-Resort
The Stanford Inn By The Sea Eco-Resort6.2 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (179 reviews)
The price is Rp8.865.172
Rp9.840.392 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Point Cabrillo Lighthouse
![]() Harbor Lite Lodge9.1 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse | ![]() Seabird Lodge9.4 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse | ![]() The Beach House Inn12 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse | ![]() Beachcomber Motel Fort Bragg12.6 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse | ![]() Emerald Dolphin Inn & Mini Golf8.4 km from Point Cabrillo Lighthouse |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 2,464 reviews | 8.4 Very good 1,016 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,202 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,295 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,004 reviews |
The price is Rp1.740.660 Rp2.005.244 total includes taxes & fees 1 Dec - 2 Dec | The price is Rp1.505.294 Rp1.862.790 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is Rp2.219.741 Rp2.552.702 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is Rp2.858.515 Rp3.287.329 total includes taxes & fees 1 Dec - 2 Dec | The price is Rp1.616.898 Rp1.859.342 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Point Cabrillo Lighthouse Hotel Reviews

Heritage House Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent





































































