Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room

Room options

Economy Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Morjim is home to Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Arambol Beach and Vagator Beach. Splashdown Waterpark and Benz Wax Museum & Fish Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Morjim travel guide
Map
H.No.276-A, Bagwada, Morjim Street, Kattewada , Near Eutopia Beach Resort, Morjim, Goa, 403512

Getting around

  • Pernem Station
    33 min drive
  • Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Himalayan Cafe
    11 min walk
  • Rainbow beach shack
    14 min walk
  • Tomatos
    16 min walk
  • Los Pollos Hermanos
    1 min walk
  • Laxmi Family Restaurant
    10 min walk

About this property

Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia

  • Hotel near Vagator Beach
  • Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Tour/ticket information and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with free toiletries

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (33 centimetre high)

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at noon
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Property Registration Number HOTN006900

Frequently asked questions

Is Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia?

Check-in begins at noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Harsha Beach Hotel by Eutopia located?

Situated in Morjim, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Morjai Temple and Morjim Beach. Ashvem Beach and Morgim Chapel are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.