
Search Hotels Near Musée de la Monnaie de Paris, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Musée de la Monnaie de Paris hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.4 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Daniel
Rp12.554.525
Rp14.277.638 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.4 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Wendy
Rp7.619.925
Rp8.849.579 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.4 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Javier
Rp5.795.794
Rp6.713.129 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.2 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Chien-Lin
Rp12.554.525
Rp14.277.638 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




5. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.4 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Tara
Rp8.511.748
Rp9.701.679 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




6. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.2 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Samantha
Rp9.516.693
Rp10.806.158 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.5 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Jacob
Rp3.760.871
Rp4.474.753 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.1 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
moises eduardo
Rp5.899.718
Rp6.827.445 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.8 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Teresa
Rp10.581.412
Rp12.107.214 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.7 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Roy
Rp13.426.656
Rp15.236.942 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.5 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
David
Rp3.031.618
Rp3.555.820 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.4 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Bruce
Rp3.478.185
Rp4.163.758 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-PrésSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.7 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Gwyn
Rp4.496.737
Rp5.284.165 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.4 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Faye
Rp4.627.551
Rp5.428.061 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.5 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
LESLEY
Rp6.458.949
Rp7.442.599 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Julie
Rp4.305.966
Rp5.074.317 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.5 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
polly
Rp5.016.359
Rp5.855.749 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel Pas De Calais
Hotel Pas De CalaisSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Michelle
Rp7.325.593
Rp8.395.908 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Relais Saint Germain
Relais Saint GermainOdéon, 0.5 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Caryl
Rp6.704.135
Rp7.712.303 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.6 km from Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Logan
Rp4.573.881
Rp5.369.103 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'Hôtel Fougère | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View |
Top Musée de la Monnaie de Paris Hotel Reviews
Relais Du Louvre
10/10 Excellent
"Ok"
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"Great location, lovely hotel, super quiet but a bit surprised that our booking for a superior room (#19) didn't have any windows that looked even to the street outside. The room was lovely though and worked fine for us given we weren't there much."
L'Empire Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The room was great and located in a great area. The people were great. Tonya"
Hotel Dame des Arts
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Great location, very accessible and the views from the rooftop terrace are amazing."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"We had a"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved this hotel and the amenities. While we wanted to eat out for dinner every night we have 2 toddlers so that wasn’t always feasible, so having all the utensils/plates/etc. was so helpful. The staff even had a goody bag for my girls and that was so kind! The view we had of the seine was beautiful and I’d absolutely recommend this hotel to anyone!"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Hotel de Nesle
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location, the rooms were such a vibe, reception friendly and helpful. Perfect for a solo traveller. I loved my stay here!"
Other attractions near Musée de la Monnaie de Paris

Pont Neuf
8.6/10 (2,416 reviews)
Take a stroll across this attractive white stone bridge, the oldest bridge in Paris.

French Academy
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
This neoclassical masterpiece is the home of five prestigious French educational institutes, the tomb of a respected cardinal and a superb library.

Pont des Arts
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Located in the heart of Paris, this bridge is a beautiful place to relax and enjoy views along the River Seine.
Photo by Flavio G
Place Dauphine
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Dauphine. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Hotel de la Monnaie
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Hotel de la Monnaie in Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Henri IV Statue
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Henri IV Statue. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Je Veux Etre Photographe!
6.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy the student vibe at Je Veux Etre Photographe! as part of your travels around Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.




