
Search Hotels Near Place Denfert-Rocherau, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Place Denfert-Rocherau hotels




1. 1.75 Paris Le Charme
1.75 Paris Le Charme1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Sy
Rp2.662.822
Rp3.034.155 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Drawing House
Drawing House1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Dika
Rp2.409.928
Rp2.992.337 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Riva
Rp2.151.084
Rp2.589.628 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, 1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Zhili
Rp2.956.781
Rp3.593.956 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Jennifer
Rp3.388.445
Rp4.068.705 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Richard
Rp2.231.415
Rp2.795.972 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.6 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Marilyn
Rp1.844.636
Rp2.252.535 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Maison Lavaud
Maison Lavaud1.2 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Nathan
Rp7.438.050
Rp8.825.494 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Hotel Aiglon
Hotel AiglonMontparnasse, 0.6 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Yixuan
Rp3.020.620
Rp3.664.057 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
NUBREET
Rp3.471.090
Rp4.159.615 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hôtel Observatoire Luxembourg
Hôtel Observatoire Luxembourg1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Florence
Rp3.377.918
Rp4.057.733 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Apostrophe Hotel
Apostrophe Hotel0.8 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Anna
Rp1.886.010
Rp2.298.444 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Max Hotel
Max Hotel0.7 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Ioan-Paul
Rp2.424.253
Rp2.890.113 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hôtel Le Royal
Hôtel Le RoyalMontparnasse, 0.8 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Brian
Rp3.028.296
Rp3.554.561 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Hôtel Sainte-Beuve
Hôtel Sainte-Beuve1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Viktor
Rp4.066.134
Rp4.814.163 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa ModiglianiMontparnasse, 0.9 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Fadi
Rp2.363.647
Rp2.941.428 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Ibis Paris Gare Montparnasse Catalogne
Ibis Paris Gare Montparnasse Catalogne0.9 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Kevin
Rp1.950.422
Rp2.368.899 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel Cabane - Orso Hotels
Hotel Cabane - Orso Hotels1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Desmond
Rp1.933.893
Rp2.350.717 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Hôtel des Académies et des Arts
Hôtel des Académies et des Arts0.9 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Annie An-Yi
Rp3.011.933
Rp3.654.542 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hôtel Jardin le Bréa
Hôtel Jardin le Bréa1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Amanda
Rp3.298.408
Rp3.851.683 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Place Denfert-Rocherau
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1.75 Paris Le Charme | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Drawing House | 9.6 Exceptional 745 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 989 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Les Artistes | 9.4 Exceptional 333 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Six | 9.4 Exceptional 672 reviews | View |
Top Place Denfert-Rocherau Hotel Reviews
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Très satisfaite du Victoria Palace! Un superbe hôtel bien situé et des employés dédiés. Quartier chic, calme et à proximité de tout. 10/10"
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel itself is beautiful and the staff are very nice."
Hotel Aiglon
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Staff was friendly. Great location and close to tube station."
Mercure Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel in the montparnasse area of Paris is excellent. Everything we needed is within short walking distance, for example, restaurants, supermarket, laundromat, and Metro stations. The staff was helpful too. We'll stay here again next time we're in Paris."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This place was great. Staff is amazing, very friendly, helpful, and polite. Area felt very safe. Would definitely recommend staying here."
Hotel La Maison Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"👍"
Novotel Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
8/10 Good
"Initial sign in and the room that was assigned was small and not acceptable to me. I complained about my room being so small and the baseboards were falling off. The shower was dark and dingy. I had no room to put my clothes away. The staff came and checked and immediately gave me a renovated room with modern fixtures and shower and a larger room with large enough closets. After that change I was a very happy camper. I liked the opportunity for the breakfast lunch and dinner. But not to my expectation for this hotel. I had to make my own eggs, the pancakes were cold along with their muffins. I had to use the warmer oven which did not work for me. The coffee machine had run out of cote lite and I had to drink warm milk instead. But thankfully the area was near Montparnasse which I used the Bullangerie for breakfast and the Atlantic cafe for dinner and another Italian restaurant around the corner. The location was great for going to Metro and the Trains. The breakfast fo $21 Eros was not with it."
Le Lampika Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. lots of dining and food to purchase."
Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and lovely staff. No frills, but comfortable and very solid breakfast."
Other attractions near Place Denfert-Rocherau
Jardin Marco-Polo
Enjoy an outing to Jardin Marco-Polo during your stay in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Cartier Foundation for Contemporary Art
7.0/10 (9 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Cartier Foundation for Contemporary Art during your trip to Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Paris Observatory
Enjoy an outing to Paris Observatory during your stay in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
École Alsacienne
Enjoy the student vibe at École Alsacienne as part of your travels around Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Fondation Henri Cartier-Bresson
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Fondation Henri Cartier-Bresson during your travels in Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Reid Hall
Enjoy an outing to Reid Hall during your stay in Paris. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Creation Market
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Creation Market during your travels in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Théâtre Montparnasse & Petit Montparnasse
You can enjoy a show at Théâtre Montparnasse & Petit Montparnasse on your trip to Paris. Make time for the shops and local tours in this walkable area.




