
Search Hotels Near Place Denfert-Rocherau, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Place Denfert-Rocherau hotels




1. 1.75 Paris Le Charme
1.75 Paris Le Charme1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Sy
Rp2.662.822
Rp3.034.155 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte Cristo1.3 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
parham
Rp4.903.971
Rp5.735.784 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Riva
Rp2.151.084
Rp2.589.628 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, 1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Zhili
Rp2.956.781
Rp3.593.956 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Jennifer
Rp3.388.445
Rp4.068.705 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Les Rives Oceanik
Les Rives Oceanik1.3 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Kathryn
Rp3.818.199
Rp4.843.658 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Pepper & Paper Apartments
Pepper & Paper Apartments1.2 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Ryan
Rp3.421.503
Rp4.105.069 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Richard
Rp2.231.415
Rp2.795.972 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Zahid Aziz
Rp2.966.404
Rp3.604.461 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Aiglon
Hotel AiglonMontparnasse, 0.6 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Yixuan
Rp3.388.445
Rp4.068.705 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.6 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Marilyn
Rp1.844.636
Rp2.252.535 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hôtel Observatoire Luxembourg
Hôtel Observatoire Luxembourg1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Florence
Rp3.404.974
Rp4.086.888 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Hôtel des Académies et des Arts
Hôtel des Académies et des Arts0.9 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Annie An-Yi
Rp3.016.569
Rp3.660.167 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hôtel Sainte-Beuve
Hôtel Sainte-Beuve1.1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Viktor
Rp4.066.134
Rp4.814.163 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
NUBREET
Rp3.471.090
Rp4.159.615 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hôtel Le Royal
Hôtel Le RoyalMontparnasse, 0.8 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Brian
Rp3.028.296
Rp3.554.561 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel ApollinaireMontparnasse, 0.9 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Jonathan
Rp2.332.334
Rp2.789.103 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. Hôtel Jardin le Bréa
Hôtel Jardin le Bréa1 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
Amanda
Rp3.469.489
Rp4.040.217 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Lenox Montparnasse Hotel
Lenox Montparnasse HotelMontparnasse, 0.9 km from Place Denfert-Rocherau
John
Rp3.471.127
Rp4.041.674 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Place Denfert-Rocherau
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1.75 Paris Le Charme | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 264 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 989 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Les Artistes | 9.4 Exceptional 333 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Six | 9.4 Exceptional 672 reviews | View |
Top Place Denfert-Rocherau Hotel Reviews
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Très satisfaite du Victoria Palace! Un superbe hôtel bien situé et des employés dédiés. Quartier chic, calme et à proximité de tout. 10/10"
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel itself is beautiful and the staff are very nice."
Hotel Aiglon
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Staff was friendly. Great location and close to tube station."
Mercure Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel in the montparnasse area of Paris is excellent. Everything we needed is within short walking distance, for example, restaurants, supermarket, laundromat, and Metro stations. The staff was helpful too. We'll stay here again next time we're in Paris."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This place was great. Staff is amazing, very friendly, helpful, and polite. Area felt very safe. Would definitely recommend staying here."
Hotel La Maison Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"👍"
Novotel Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
8/10 Good
"Initial sign in and the room that was assigned was small and not acceptable to me. I complained about my room being so small and the baseboards were falling off. The shower was dark and dingy. I had no room to put my clothes away. The staff came and checked and immediately gave me a renovated room with modern fixtures and shower and a larger room with large enough closets. After that change I was a very happy camper. I liked the opportunity for the breakfast lunch and dinner. But not to my expectation for this hotel. I had to make my own eggs, the pancakes were cold along with their muffins. I had to use the warmer oven which did not work for me. The coffee machine had run out of cote lite and I had to drink warm milk instead. But thankfully the area was near Montparnasse which I used the Bullangerie for breakfast and the Atlantic cafe for dinner and another Italian restaurant around the corner. The location was great for going to Metro and the Trains. The breakfast fo $21 Eros was not with it."
Le Lampika Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. lots of dining and food to purchase."
Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and lovely staff. No frills, but comfortable and very solid breakfast."
Other attractions near Place Denfert-Rocherau
Jardin Marco-Polo
Enjoy an outing to Jardin Marco-Polo during your stay in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Cartier Foundation for Contemporary Art
7.0/10 (9 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Cartier Foundation for Contemporary Art during your trip to Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Paris Observatory
Enjoy an outing to Paris Observatory during your stay in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
École Alsacienne
Enjoy the student vibe at École Alsacienne as part of your travels around Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Fondation Henri Cartier-Bresson
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Fondation Henri Cartier-Bresson during your travels in Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Reid Hall
Enjoy an outing to Reid Hall during your stay in Paris. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Creation Market
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Creation Market during your travels in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Théâtre Montparnasse & Petit Montparnasse
You can enjoy a show at Théâtre Montparnasse & Petit Montparnasse on your trip to Paris. Make time for the shops and local tours in this walkable area.








