Gold White Exclusive House

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Lama Monachile Beach, Gold White Exclusive House has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Luxury Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Pozziglioni, a neighbourhood in Polignano a Mare, is home to Gold White Exclusive House. Pino Pascali Museum and Pinacoteca Civica are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Statue of Domenico Modugno and Abbey of San Vito. Astronomical Observatory Sirio and Carnival of Putignano are also worth visiting. Visit our Polignano a Mare travel guide
View more B&B in Polignano a Mare
Map
Via Atropo 35, Polignano a Mare, BA, 70044

What's nearby

  • Grotta Ardito Promenade
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Lama Monachile Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Lungomare di Polignano a Mare
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Statue of Domenico Modugno
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cala Paura Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Polignano a Mare Station
    6 min walk
  • Bari (BRI-Karol Wojtyla)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Grotta Palazzese
    2 min walk
  • Lime
    5 min walk
  • La Rotellina
    5 min walk
  • Al Buco Preferito
    3 min walk
  • Caffe Italia
    2 min walk

About this property

Gold White Exclusive House

  • Bed & breakfast near Lama Monachile Beach
  • Gold White Exclusive House provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Gold White Exclusive House offer amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
The host will greet guests on arrival
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 15 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Property Registration Number IT072035B400052241, BA07203542000022623

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Gold White Exclusive House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gold White Exclusive House?

Gold White Exclusive House doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Gold White Exclusive House?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Gold White Exclusive House?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gold White Exclusive House located?

Located in Pozziglioni, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Grotta Palazzese and Lama Monachile Beach. Grotta Ardito Promenade and Lungomare di Polignano a Mare are also within 10 minutes. Polignano a Mare Station is 6 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.