
Search Hotels Near Sainte-Chapelle, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Sainte-Chapelle hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Daniel
Rp12.554.525
Rp14.277.638 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Javier
Rp5.795.794
Rp6.713.129 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.4 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Chien-Lin
Rp12.554.525
Rp14.277.638 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.7 km from Sainte-Chapelle
prachi
Rp3.221.462
Rp4.724.372 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.6 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Samantha
Rp9.544.929
Rp10.838.219 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Jacob
Rp3.206.305
Rp3.865.692 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.6 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Gordon
Rp4.061.053
Rp4.688.198 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.7 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Debbie
Rp12.088.246
Rp13.764.732 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.6 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Genna
Rp4.038.130
Rp4.663.638 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.5 km from Sainte-Chapelle
moises eduardo
Rp5.899.718
Rp6.827.445 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.6 km from Sainte-Chapelle
David
Rp3.306.298
Rp3.858.622 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.2 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Bruce
Rp3.488.505
Rp4.176.112 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.8 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Maria Fernanda
Rp4.342.303
Rp5.114.288 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.4 km from Sainte-Chapelle
LESLEY
Rp6.478.113
Rp7.464.682 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.6 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Faye
Rp4.641.281
Rp5.444.166 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Julie
Rp4.318.742
Rp5.089.373 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.6 km from Sainte-Chapelle
polly
Rp5.031.243
Rp5.873.124 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Relais Saint Germain
Relais Saint GermainOdéon, 0.6 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Caryl
Rp6.724.026
Rp7.735.186 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.2 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Logan
Rp9.815.534
Rp11.135.885 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




20. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.4 km from Sainte-Chapelle
Nirupa
Rp4.011.634
Rp4.750.552 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sainte-Chapelle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nestay Les Halles | 9.8 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Aubépine | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Top Sainte-Chapelle Hotel Reviews
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
8/10 Good
"Staff really nice and helpful. Good breakfast so you don’t have to search before leaving for activities"
Hotel de Roubaix
8/10 Good
"The hotel was at an affordable price and in a convenient location. There were small nit-picks: the cover of the card reader on my hotel room door is gone, there is some mildew in the vents above the shower, one of the buttons (for #1s) on the toilet didn’t work, there was a lot of accumulated dust on a decorative gnome."
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful and spoke both French and English. Food and drink available 24/7. Excellent food."
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Modern rooms. Good service."
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"Great location, lovely hotel, super quiet but a bit surprised that our booking for a superior room (#19) didn't have any windows that looked even to the street outside. The room was lovely though and worked fine for us given we weren't there much."
L'Empire Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The room was great and located in a great area. The people were great. Tonya"
Hotel Dame des Arts
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Great location, very accessible and the views from the rooftop terrace are amazing."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This was about my 4th stay here. I like this place and consider it a little hidden gem of sorts. It is not fancy, but it is real good. The people are nice, the rooms are nice- not huge, but I love the modernish decor. The location is also great. Right by Place de la Sorbonne, I will return."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Other attractions near Sainte-Chapelle
Photo by Lara Saade
Palais de Justice
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Palais de Justice is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.

Conciergerie
Learn about the local history of Paris when you spend time at Conciergerie. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Pont au Change
You can learn about the history of Paris with a stop at Pont au Change. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Photo by shawn boyle
Pont Saint-Michel
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Paris with a stop at Pont Saint-Michel. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by Flavio G
Place Dauphine
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Dauphine. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Pont Notre-Dame
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Pont Notre-Dame. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Crypte Archéologique
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Crypte Archéologique during your travels in Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Theatre de la Huchette
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre de la Huchette during your trip to Paris. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




