
Search Hotels in Suryabagh, Visakhapatnam
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Suryabagh hotels

1. Daspalla Hotel Visakhapatnam
Daspalla Hotel VisakhapatnamSuryabagh
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (20 reviews)
The price is Rp936.431
Rp983.253 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. The Port Hotel
The Port HotelSuryabagh
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is Rp939.722
Rp986.708 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

3. Hotel O Jagadamba Junction
Hotel O Jagadamba JunctionSuryabagh
The price is Rp298.129
Rp313.035 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Novotel Visakhapatnam Varun Beach Hotel
Novotel Visakhapatnam Varun Beach Hotel1.7 km from Suryabagh
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (317 reviews)
The price is Rp1.803.507
Rp2.128.138 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

5. Greenpark Visakhapatnam
Greenpark Visakhapatnam0.8 km from Suryabagh
7.6 out of 10, Good, (66 reviews)
The price is Rp1.176.836
Rp1.235.677 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Devee Grand Bay, Visakhapatnam
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Devee Grand Bay, Visakhapatnam1.6 km from Suryabagh
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (134 reviews)
The price is Rp1.210.248
Rp1.270.760 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin HotelDabagardens, 0.7 km from Suryabagh
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (69 reviews)
The price is Rp982.722
Rp1.031.858 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Fortune Inn Sree Kanya, Visakhapatnam - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Inn Sree Kanya, Visakhapatnam - Member ITC Hotels' GroupDwaraka Nagar, 1.8 km from Suryabagh
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (49 reviews)
The price is Rp822.807
Rp863.947 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

9. Four Points by Sheraton Visakhapatnam
Four Points by Sheraton VisakhapatnamWaltair Uplands, 1.7 km from Suryabagh
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (189 reviews)
The price is Rp1.328.900
Rp1.395.345 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. The Budhil Park
The Budhil ParkDwaraka Nagar, 1.8 km from Suryabagh
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is Rp598.005
Rp627.905 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

11. Daspalla Executive Court
Daspalla Executive Court1.1 km from Suryabagh
6.8 out of 10, (8 reviews)
The price is Rp816.324
Rp857.140 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

12. Fairfield by Marriott Visakapatnam
Fairfield by Marriott Visakapatnam7 km from Suryabagh
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (124 reviews)
The price is Rp1.423.821
Rp1.495.012 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. The Park Visakhapatnam
The Park VisakhapatnamChinna Waltair, 4 km from Suryabagh
7.0 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is Rp1.725.671
Rp2.036.292 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Mantris Hotel
Mantris Hotel2.5 km from Suryabagh
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is Rp822.968
Rp864.116 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

15. Best Western Plus Tejvivaan
Best Western Plus TejvivaanRailway New Colony, 1.6 km from Suryabagh
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is Rp857.026
Rp942.728 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Townhouse Oak Visakhapatnam Lumbini Park
Townhouse Oak Visakhapatnam Lumbini Park5.7 km from Suryabagh
The price is Rp392.745
Rp412.382 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

17. Hotel Winsar Park
Hotel Winsar Park0.7 km from Suryabagh
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
The price is Rp546.405
Rp573.725 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Collection O Saraswathi Park
Collection O Saraswathi ParkDabagardens, 0.5 km from Suryabagh
The price is Rp18.984.282
Rp19.933.496 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

19. Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Visakhapatnam
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, VisakhapatnamDabagardens, 0.3 km from Suryabagh
7.0 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is Rp721.402
Rp829.612 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Suryabagh
Find the best Suryabagh areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Rushikonda
Travellers like the beaches in Rushikonda, and Roshikonda Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Gajuwaka
While Gajuwaka may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like VUDA Park and Yarada Beach.

Dwaraka Nagar
Though Dwaraka Nagar may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Rama Krishna Beach and INS Kurusura Submarine Museum.

Chinna Waltair
While visiting Chinna Waltair, you might make a stop by sights like Rama Krishna Beach and INS Kurusura Submarine Museum.
Madhurawada
Though Madhurawada may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Roshikonda Beach and Bavikonda Ancient Buddhist Monastery.
Top Suryabagh Hotel Reviews

Fairfield by Marriott Visakapatnam
10/10 Excellent
































































