
Search Hotels Near John Jay Park, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for John Jay Park hotels

1. Waldorf Astoria New York
Waldorf Astoria New YorkMidtown East, 2.4 km from John Jay Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is Rp23.924.097
Rp27.516.417 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

2. voco Astoria by IHG
voco Astoria by IHG2.4 km from John Jay Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is Rp3.248.313
Rp3.791.090 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. The Kimberly Hotel
The Kimberly Hotel2.3 km from John Jay Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,212 reviews)
The price is Rp6.516.588
Rp7.577.643 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. San Carlos Hotel
San Carlos Hotel2.3 km from John Jay Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,830 reviews)
The price is Rp4.834.179
Rp6.339.836 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. The Surrey A Corinthia Hotel
The Surrey A Corinthia HotelLenox Hill, 1.3 km from John Jay Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (69 reviews)
The price is Rp34.025.625
Rp39.187.768 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. The Sherry Netherland
The Sherry NetherlandLenox Hill, 2 km from John Jay Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (658 reviews)
The price is Rp16.805.937
Rp19.348.327 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Lowell
The LowellLenox Hill, 1.7 km from John Jay Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (232 reviews)
The price is Rp29.851.815
Rp34.354.766 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. CENTRAL PARK NYC
CENTRAL PARK NYCLenox Hill, 1.2 km from John Jay Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is Rp32.664.600
Rp37.546.143 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Modernist Hotel
The Modernist Hotel2 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (690 reviews)
The price is Rp3.429.783
Rp4.434.719 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Four Seasons Hotel New York
Four Seasons Hotel New YorkMidtown East, 2 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is Rp46.002.645
Rp52.851.550 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Trump International Hotel & Tower New York
Trump International Hotel & Tower New York2.7 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp14.962.201
Rp17.305.230 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. The Carlyle, A Rosewood Hotel
The Carlyle, A Rosewood HotelLenox Hill, 1.3 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (923 reviews)
The price is Rp35.749.590
Rp41.086.171 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Peninsula New York
The Peninsula New YorkCentral New York City, 2.3 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is Rp26.149.827
Rp30.070.441 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Jewel Hotel, New York
The Jewel Hotel, New YorkCentral New York City, 2.6 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,611 reviews)
The price is Rp3.865.311
Rp5.019.551 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Baccarat Hotel and Residences New York
Baccarat Hotel and Residences New YorkCentral New York City, 2.5 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is Rp30.945.172
Rp35.573.100 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Carnegie Hotel
Carnegie Hotel2.6 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is Rp4.155.663
Rp5.352.776 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Home2 Suites by Hilton NY Long Island City/Manhattan View
Home2 Suites by Hilton NY Long Island City/Manhattan View2.2 km from John Jay Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,603 reviews)
The price is Rp3.821.940
Rp4.485.485 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Hilton Club The Quin New York
Hilton Club The Quin New York2.4 km from John Jay Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,036 reviews)
The price is Rp5.477.490
Rp6.348.935 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Hyatt Place Long Island City/New York City
Hyatt Place Long Island City/New York City2.4 km from John Jay Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp4.155.663
Rp4.832.183 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to John Jay Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Waldorf Astoria New York | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() voco Astoria by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 182 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Kimberly Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,212 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Mark | 9.6 Exceptional 723 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() San Carlos Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,830 reviews | View |
Top John Jay Park Hotel Reviews

Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent










































































