
Search Hotels Near Assiniboine Golf Club, Winnipeg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Assiniboine Golf Club hotels

1. The Grand Winnipeg Airport Hotel by Lakeview
The Grand Winnipeg Airport Hotel by Lakeview2.3 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is Rp2.434.133
Rp2.879.679 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

2. Sandman Signature Winnipeg Airport Hotel & Suites
Sandman Signature Winnipeg Airport Hotel & SuitesSt. James, 2.3 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is Rp2.726.437
Rp3.252.471 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Lakeview Signature, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Lakeview Signature, Trademark Collection by Wyndham2.2 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,900 reviews)
The price is Rp1.968.917
Rp2.329.229 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

4. Hampton Inn by Hilton Winnipeg Airport/Polo Park
Hampton Inn by Hilton Winnipeg Airport/Polo ParkSt. James, 2.2 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,287 reviews)
The price is Rp2.603.424
Rp3.079.710 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Courtyard by Marriott Winnipeg Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Winnipeg Airport2.1 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp2.550.598
Rp3.017.358 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

6. Homewood Suites by Hilton Winnipeg Airport-Polo Park, MB
Homewood Suites by Hilton Winnipeg Airport-Polo Park, MBSt. James, 2.7 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp2.734.836
Rp3.235.312 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Birchwood Inn, BW Premier Collection
Birchwood Inn, BW Premier CollectionBirchwood, 2.3 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,259 reviews)
The price is Rp2.602.907
Rp3.079.238 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Residence Inn by Marriott Winnipeg
Residence Inn by Marriott Winnipeg3.1 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (620 reviews)
The price is Rp3.010.710
Rp3.561.669 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Holiday Inn Express Winnipeg Airport - Polo Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Winnipeg Airport - Polo Park by IHGSt. James, 2.1 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is Rp2.183.734
Rp2.583.396 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Winnipeg
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Winnipeg3 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp2.429.242
Rp2.873.794 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Victoria Inn Hotel and Convention Centre Winnipeg
Victoria Inn Hotel and Convention Centre WinnipegSt. James, 2.3 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,313 reviews)
The price is Rp1.854.235
Rp2.193.683 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Wyndham Garden Winnipeg Airport
Wyndham Garden Winnipeg AirportSt. James, 2 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (753 reviews)
The price is Rp2.570.086
Rp3.040.411 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Hilton Winnipeg Airport Suites
Hilton Winnipeg Airport SuitesSt. James, 2.5 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp2.738.885
Rp3.240.099 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

14. Sandman Hotel & Suites Winnipeg Airport
Sandman Hotel & Suites Winnipeg AirportSt. James, 2.4 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,767 reviews)
The price is Rp2.261.263
Rp2.702.273 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

15. MainStay Suites Winnipeg Airport
MainStay Suites Winnipeg AirportSt. James, 2.1 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp2.442.164
Rp2.889.118 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Canad Inns Destination Centre Polo Park
Canad Inns Destination Centre Polo ParkPolo Park, 2.7 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is Rp2.295.505
Rp2.715.582 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Winnipeg Airport Manitoba
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Winnipeg Airport ManitobaSt. James, 2.1 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,477 reviews)
The price is Rp2.295.505
Rp2.715.583 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

18. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Winnipeg, MB
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Winnipeg, MBSt. James, 2.4 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp2.130.626
Rp2.520.530 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Viscount Gort Hotel
Viscount Gort Hotel2.1 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,480 reviews)
The price is Rp2.558.457
Rp3.052.497 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

20. Comfort Inn Winnipeg Airport
Comfort Inn Winnipeg AirportSt. James, 2.2 km from Assiniboine Golf Club
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp2.074.547
Rp2.454.181 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Assiniboine Golf Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Grand Winnipeg Airport Hotel by Lakeview | 9.2 Wonderful 1,638 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sandman Signature Winnipeg Airport Hotel & Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 606 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lakeview Signature, Trademark Collection by Wyndham | 9.0 Wonderful 2,900 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn by Hilton Winnipeg Airport/Polo Park | 9.0 Wonderful 1,287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Winnipeg Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Assiniboine Golf Club Hotel Reviews

The Grand Winnipeg Airport Hotel by Lakeview
10/10 Excellent









































































