
Search Hotels Near California Welcome Center, Oxnard
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for California Welcome Center hotels

1. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ventura Oxnard
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ventura OxnardRiverpark, 0.1 km from California Welcome Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is Rp2.748.160
Rp3.133.453 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Springhill Suites By Marriott Ventura Oxnard
Springhill Suites By Marriott Ventura OxnardRiverpark, < 0.1 km from California Welcome Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
The price is Rp2.603.520
Rp2.973.089 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Staybridge Suites Oxnard River Ridge by IHG
Staybridge Suites Oxnard River Ridge by IHG2.1 km from California Welcome Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is Rp3.010.410
Rp3.437.738 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Holiday Inn Oxnard – Ventura by IHG
Holiday Inn Oxnard – Ventura by IHG1.9 km from California Welcome Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp2.212.470
Rp2.526.568 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

5. Motel 6 Ventura, CA - South
Motel 6 Ventura, CA - South1.1 km from California Welcome Center
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,275 reviews)
The price is Rp1.554.699
Rp1.829.309 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Victoria Motel
Victoria Motel2.7 km from California Welcome Center
7.0 out of 10, Good, (307 reviews)
The price is Rp1.345.857
Rp1.534.277 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Hotel San Buena
Hotel San Buena10.7 km from California Welcome Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is Rp5.333.600
Rp6.080.304 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Waypoint Ventura
Waypoint Ventura10.5 km from California Welcome Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (326 reviews)
The price is Rp2.761.054
Rp3.147.873 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Hampton Inn Channel Islands Harbor/Oxnard
Hampton Inn Channel Islands Harbor/OxnardHollywood, 8.9 km from California Welcome Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp2.727.910
Rp3.115.136 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Good Nite Inn Camarillo
Good Nite Inn Camarillo11.9 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,629 reviews)
The price is Rp1.487.070
Rp1.683.291 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. White Caps Motel
White Caps Motel9.4 km from California Welcome Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (916 reviews)
The price is Rp1.557.580
Rp1.775.640 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Camarillo by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Camarillo by IHG7.1 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is Rp2.375.685
Rp2.689.239 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Homewood Suites by Hilton Oxnard/Camarillo
Homewood Suites by Hilton Oxnard/Camarillo4.3 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp2.801.099
Rp3.193.275 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Amanzi Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Amanzi Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel10.8 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,932 reviews)
The price is Rp2.559.224
Rp2.917.516 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Residence Inn by Marriott Camarillo
Residence Inn by Marriott Camarillo14.1 km from California Welcome Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (900 reviews)
The price is Rp3.001.280
Rp3.398.679 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Inn On The Beach
Inn On The Beach8.8 km from California Welcome Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is Rp3.073.600
Rp3.503.904 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Camarillo
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Camarillo7.6 km from California Welcome Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (976 reviews)
The price is Rp2.142.650
Rp2.421.195 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Hilton Garden Inn Oxnard/Camarillo
Hilton Garden Inn Oxnard/Camarillo4.2 km from California Welcome Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is Rp2.111.821
Rp2.407.477 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

19. Hampton Inn And Suites Camarillo
Hampton Inn And Suites Camarillo10.4 km from California Welcome Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp2.693.410
Rp3.048.806 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

20. Best Western at Ventura Pier
Best Western at Ventura Pier10.6 km from California Welcome Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp2.392.165
Rp2.731.734 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to California Welcome Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ventura Oxnard | 9.6 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Springhill Suites By Marriott Ventura Oxnard | 9.4 Exceptional 234 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Staybridge Suites Oxnard River Ridge by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Oxnard – Ventura by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Motel 6 Ventura, CA - South | 7.6 Good 1,275 reviews | View |
Top California Welcome Center Hotel Reviews

Four Points by Sheraton Ventura Harbor Resort
8/10 Good








































































