
Search Hotels Near Goodenough College, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Goodenough College hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Goodenough College
Dax
Rp4.595.352
Rp5.514.422 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.7 km from Goodenough College
Clive
Rp9.836.536
Rp11.803.844 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.6 km from Goodenough College
Aaron
Rp9.261.674
Rp15.372.250 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.6 km from Goodenough College
Jessica
Rp3.337.314
Rp4.004.776 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Goodenough College
Laura
Rp4.323.423
Rp5.188.108 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Goodenough College
JennIfer
Rp6.052.025
Rp7.262.430 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Goodenough College
Sarah
Rp2.696.823
Rp3.236.188 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Goodenough College
Mark
Rp5.933.859
Rp7.120.725 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels0.5 km from Goodenough College
Paul
Rp4.015.194
Rp4.818.233 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




10. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.8 km from Goodenough College
Randy
Rp11.938.983
Rp14.326.779 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG0.5 km from Goodenough College
Shaden
Rp2.444.546
Rp3.288.308 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.6 km from Goodenough College
Louvella
Rp4.511.606
Rp5.413.880 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Goodenough College
LAIMONIS
Rp5.815.653
Rp6.978.783 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Keystone House
Keystone House0.7 km from Goodenough College
Rp1.845.309
Rp2.214.371 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Goodenough College
Lynn
Rp2.823.269
Rp3.387.923 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Standard London
The Standard London0.7 km from Goodenough College
Soon Kon
Rp4.810.235
Rp5.772.282 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Megaro Hotel - Kings Cross St Pancras, London
The Megaro Hotel - Kings Cross St Pancras, London0.7 km from Goodenough College
Mark
Rp3.854.102
Rp4.624.923 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Morton Hotel
Morton Hotel0.6 km from Goodenough College
Peggy
Rp3.530.792
Rp4.236.950 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.6 km from Goodenough College
Ailish
Rp4.258.241
Rp5.109.889 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Mabledon Court Hotel
Mabledon Court Hotel0.7 km from Goodenough College
Keisha
Rp2.459.134
Rp2.950.961 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Goodenough College
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 398 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bertrand's Townhouse | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Top Goodenough College Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was friendly and helpful. Room was nice, except there was no door on the bathroom, which I found weird even for a single. The restaurant at the hotel was very nice and the food was great."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"An off the wall choice but definitely worth trying. When travelling for business I get into Kings X at 11pm, so when you just want a bed and a clean place to have a shower the next morning, why pay £250+ when this is 10 mins taxi from the station and £90 for a night. The pods are fine (almost therapeutic in their seclusion) and they spend money and time making sure the showers and changing rooms are luxe, clean and well maintained. Would recommend."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"the rooms are tiny but that should be well known about Z hotel in advance as it is their business concept. What they save on space, they don't save on quality though. they are spotless, modern and functioning. perfect for a short stay if you do not want to break bank! great value for money for central London location!"
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely LOVED my stay here. Everything was a 10/10. Staff was amazing especially Saudi (sorry for the misspelling). I was injured before my trip and they were very accommodating to all my needs. Cant wait to comeback."
Tavistock Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had a great stay as a solo traveller. I always felt secure, there was plenty of hot water, the room was clean and comfortable (I was upgraded to a King room which was very kind). It was easy to order room service and quite quick, and I was brought some ice a few times for my drinks which was much appreciated. The breakfast was good plentiful, and had great variety. The only "downside" was noise from the street some nights (Bedford side) in which loud conversations from the nearby bowling alley patrons dragged on after midnight (perhaps they could ask the alley managers to let patrons inside or remind them to be quieter? I realize it's not in the hotel's control). I would definitely stay at Tavistock Hotel again. Thank you!"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Wardonia Hotel Kings Cross
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very well located, very close to Kings Cross and St. Pancreas. The staff are helpful and always at the front desk. The hotel is a bit dated and not accessible at all. Our room had everything we needed."
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
10/10 Excellent
"Great, easy, comfortable."
Other attractions near Goodenough College
Coram's Fields
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Coram's Fields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Charles Dickens Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Charles Dickens Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Coram
Coram is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Calthorpe Community Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Calthorpe Community Garden, a lovely green space in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
The Foundling Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at The Foundling Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in London. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Brunswick Centre
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Brunswick Centre. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Dairy Art Centre
You can browse the exhibits at The Dairy Art Centre, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Art Workers Guild
Enjoy an outing to Art Workers Guild during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




