Blossom Hotel Hangzhou

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Hangzhou Grand Theatre, Blossom Hotel Hangzhou provides a corner/local shop, a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a business centre and a restaurant.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Deluxe Twin Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Double Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Suite

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Superior Suite

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Elite Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free wired internet

Luxury Double Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Xiaoshan neighbourhood, Blossom Hotel Hangzhou is connected to a shopping centre. Leifeng Pagoda and Wulin Square are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at West Lake and Zhongshan Park. Enjoy an event or a match at Hangzhou Stadium, and consider making time for Hangzhou Zoo—a top attraction that's not to be missed. Visit our Hangzhou travel guide
Map
618 Shixin Mid Road, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, 310000

What's nearby

  • A serene lake with a traditional pavilion, a wooden bridge, and a pagoda in the distance.
    West Lake
    26 min drive - 17.7 km
  • Crazy Appleland
    7 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Hangzhou Paradise Park
    8 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Hangzhou Polar Ocean World
    18 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Hangzhou Olympic Sports Center
    20 min drive - 13.0 km

Getting around

  • Hangzhou South Station
    4 min drive
  • Hangfachang Station
    10 min walk
  • Hangzhou (HGH-Xiaoshan Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Molly Tea
    13 min walk
  • Burger King 汉堡王
    11 min walk
  • KFC 肯德基
    16 min walk
  • CHAGEE 霸王茶姬
    16 min walk
  • 达美乐比萨
    10 min walk

About this property

Blossom Hotel Hangzhou

  • Hotel near West Lake
  • Located close to Hangzhou Grand Theatre, Blossom Hotel Hangzhou provides a corner/local shop, a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a business centre and a restaurant.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking and valet parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), express check-out and express check-in
    • Tour/ticket information, smoke-free property and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All 246 rooms offer comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and room service.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and designer toiletries
    • Digital channels and housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Free valet parking on site
  • Free RV/bus/lorry parking on site
  • Limited on-site valet and self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7 AM to 9 AM for a fee: CNY 50 for adults and CNY 25 for children
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Family friendly

  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Conference centre
  • Meeting rooms

Spa

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • 2 buildings
  • Banquet hall
  • Built in 2001
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Designer toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead

Entertainment

  • Digital channels

Food and drink

  • Room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
Early check-in subject to availability
Late check-in subject to availability
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 2 PM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

  • Diners Club
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately CNY 50 for adults and from CNY 25 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking at Blossom Hotel Hangzhou?

Self-parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Blossom Hotel Hangzhou?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Blossom Hotel Hangzhou?

Checkout is at 2 PM.

Where is Blossom Hotel Hangzhou located?

Located in Xiaoshan, this hotel is within 12 mi (20 km) of Hangzhou Grand Theatre, West Lake and Phoenix Mosque. Leifeng Pagoda and Hangzhou Stadium are also within 12 mi (20 km). Hangfachang Station is 10 minutes by foot and People Square Station is 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Blossom Hotel Hangzhou Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

7.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

7.8

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Blooming good for the price.

Large room with bath and separate double shower, walk in robe and desk. Mostly Chinese guests, we were the only non-Chinese in the dining room. Huge Chinese style buffet breakfast. Would stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2017
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
今回2回目の利用です。 出張で最期の一晩を過ごしました。 館内にレストランがありますが、時期的な理由か宴会が入っており使えませんでした。 歩いて10分くらいのところにショッピングモールあり、そこの日本料理屋で食事をしました。
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
出張最終日で使いました。部屋は別館でした。新しいホテルではないが明るい雰囲気でいい印象です。部屋にウォシュレットあります。ロビー横にスタバあり、リラックスできました。ホテルの周りは繁華街で、すぐ近くに新華書店あり、散策も楽しいです。杭州方面の出張でまた使わせてもらいます。
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

ビジネスに使用

2号館に泊まったが、ひっそりしてて静かだったが、廊下が暗く寂しい感じ。部屋は広く快適に過ごせました! フロントに翻訳器機があり、英語でも意思の疎通ができて助かった。 少し歩けばショッピングモールがあり、この中にフードコートもあって食べるところにも困らなかった。
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

交通方便,服務優良

我住宿那一天,太太生日,酒店還給我們準備了生日汽球,生日賀卡,蛋糕,擺了心型造型,不錯,驚喜.,前台服務員態度很好,一直領引我們到客房,而且面帶微笑
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2017
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019