
Search Hotels Near La Carrousel du Louvre, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for La Carrousel du Louvre hotels




1. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Wendy
Rp7.724.436
Rp8.970.955 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.5 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Kristina
Rp4.236.082
Rp5.305.161 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Tara
Rp8.221.718
Rp9.386.277 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.6 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Ross
Rp12.441.978
Rp14.160.251 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Samantha
Rp9.647.221
Rp10.954.371 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Javier
Rp5.875.287
Rp6.805.203 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.4 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Patricia Sue
Rp5.818.191
Rp6.742.397 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.3 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Teresa
Rp10.726.543
Rp12.273.272 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-PrésSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.5 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Gwyn
Rp4.558.412
Rp5.356.640 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.5 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Steve
Rp5.495.824
Rp6.387.855 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.4 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Melissa
Rp11.663.052
Rp13.303.472 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
moises eduardo
Rp5.980.637
Rp6.921.087 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Hotel Square Louvois
Hotel Square Louvois0.8 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Suzanne
Rp4.972.813
Rp5.812.482 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Roy
Rp12.634.702
Rp14.372.248 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Hôtel Moliere
H ôtel Moliere0.4 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Rahul
Rp4.622.874
Rp5.427.549 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection
Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection0.6 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Dragica
Rp29.744.789
Rp33.364.739 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Susan
Rp10.562.255
Rp12.092.555 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. Hôtel Malte - Astotel
Hôtel Malte - Astotel0.6 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Melissa
Rp4.199.264
Rp4.961.578 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Le Relais Saint Honoré
Le Relais Saint Honoré0.4 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Mariana
Rp3.833.029
Rp4.558.719 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hotel Regina Louvre
Hotel Regina Louvre0.3 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
Alex
Rp9.531.225
Rp10.958.422 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top La Carrousel du Louvre Hotel Reviews
Les Patios du Marais
8/10 Good
"Great location with a lot of restaurants and coffee shops around the place. Metro station less than 5 minutes from the spot. The only inconvenience was the access to the apartment inside of the building. A lot of steps and narrow halls. This place is not for a family with toddlers or elder people."
Hôtel Louvre Montana
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Hotel Regina Louvre
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location. Attentive staff. Stunning rooms. And we left before the left wing lunatics burned the city."
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
8/10 Good
"The hotel was very good. Its position relative to transport, restaurants and attractions is great. The room itself was spacious enough but the bathroom was cramped and the aircon control was an issue. The only thing really missing was an iron and mini fridge. The staff were friendly and helpful with luggage storage as we arrived early. The hotel was a quiet sanctuary away from the riots."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"We LOVED our time. The hosts were so helpful and kind. The room and overall property are beautiful. The hotel sits right in the middle of the city with scenic views and easy access to the Metro. We would definitely stay here again."
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great help from staff (Annas). He even checked our train departure to make sure it was on time. The location is great!!!!"
The Hoxton, Paris
8/10 Good
"Very polite helpful staff, nice welcome. Small but nice room but very little clothes hanging space. The shower water leaked all over the bathroom floor because of the design. Good central location."
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was conveniently located across the Seine among other shops, restaurants, coffee shops and patisseries. Walking distance to the Le Louvre, Notre Dame as well as the Musée d'Orsay. Room was very large with a lot of open space for luggage. Kitchenette offered the amenities needed to make a quick bite to eat as well as a refrigerator for storing foods . The team of staff were very helpful, friendly and very attentive during our stay. They helped provided patisserie recommendations and helped with restaurant reservations. Great service! Would stay here again."
WS Louvre - Casanova
8/10 Good
"The room itself was clean and comfortable but the hallway area and elevator were not clean at all."
Other attractions near La Carrousel du Louvre

Louvre Museum
9.2/10 (39,662 reviews)
Home to the Mona Lisa, and instantly recognizable by its glass pyramid, this landmark has vast collections of well-known art from France and around the world.

Louvre Pyramid
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Louvre Pyramid. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
Marvel at the craftsmanship of a triumphal gateway built by Napoleon to commemorate his victory at the 1805 Battle of Austerlitz.

Palais Royal
8.8/10 (1,088 reviews)
After visiting Palais Royal, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Les Salles du Carrousel
Learn about the events happening in Les Salles du Carrousel during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and charming cafes in this vibrant area.
Grande Pyramide
Learn about the local history of Paris with a stop at Grande Pyramide. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Museum of Decorative Arts
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Museum of Decorative Arts during your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Comedie-Francaise
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Comedie-Francaise during your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.