
Search Hotels Near MGM Grand Casino, Las Vegas
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for MGM Grand Casino hotels




1. Four Seasons Hotel Las Vegas
Four Seasons Hotel Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.4 km from MGM Grand Casino
Christopher James
Rp6.399.585
Rp8.380.013 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Hilton Club Elara Las Vegas
Hilton Club Elara Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 0.7 km from MGM Grand Casino
Stanley
Rp4.734.792
Rp6.185.831 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. The Carriage House
The Carriage House0.7 km from MGM Grand Casino
Harley
Rp1.670.202
Rp1.893.736 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. GetAways at Jockey Club
GetAways at Jockey ClubLas Vegas Strip, 1.1 km from MGM Grand Casino
Jeffrey
Rp1.622.430
Rp1.839.511 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Hampton Inn Tropicana
Hampton Inn Tropicana1.4 km from MGM Grand Casino
Chet
Rp1.759.075
Rp1.994.439 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Tuscany Suites & Casino
Tuscany Suites & Casino1.5 km from MGM Grand Casino
Elizabeth
Rp632.937
Rp1.637.361 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. Marriott's Grand Chateau
Marriott's Grand Chateau0.7 km from MGM Grand Casino
Fabrice Christophe Jerome
Rp4.308.453
Rp4.884.956 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Las Vegas - E Tropicana by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Las Vegas - E Tropicana by IHG0.4 km from MGM Grand Casino
Emmoni
Rp2.361.537
Rp2.677.511 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Candlewood Suites Las Vegas - E Tropicana by IHG
Candlewood Suites Las Vegas - E Tropicana by IHG0.3 km from MGM Grand Casino
Malissa
Rp2.127.186
Rp2.411.804 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. TownePlace Suites By Marriott Las Vegas Stadium District
TownePlace Suites By Marriott Las Vegas Stadium District1.2 km from MGM Grand Casino
Jason
Rp2.129.890
Rp2.414.869 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hilton Garden Inn Las Vegas City Center
Hilton Garden Inn Las Vegas City Center1.3 km from MGM Grand Casino
Casie
Rp2.054.717
Rp2.329.638 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Elara Center Strip Las Vegas
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Elara Center Strip Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 0.7 km from MGM Grand Casino
jonathan
Rp3.170.445
Rp4.412.174 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. The Platinum Hotel
The Platinum Hotel1.4 km from MGM Grand Casino
Bennett
Rp2.745.389
Rp3.766.742 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




14. Virgin Hotel Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton
Virgin Hotel Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton1.5 km from MGM Grand Casino
Olivia
Rp1.070.804
Rp2.236.029 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. The Vanderpump Las Vegas Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
The Vanderpump Las Vegas Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards DestinationLas Vegas Strip, 1.5 km from MGM Grand Casino
Evan
Rp2.029.497
Rp3.424.125 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Vdara Hotel & Spa Private Residences
Vdara Hotel & Spa Private ResidencesLas Vegas Strip, 1.3 km from MGM Grand Casino
Octavio
Rp3.796.486
Rp4.304.456 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Reserve at Park MGM
The Reserve at Park MGMLas Vegas Strip, 0.7 km from MGM Grand Casino
Melissa
Rp2.581.466
Rp3.948.817 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. The Signature at MGM Grand (All Suites)
The Signature at MGM Grand (All Suites)0.5 km from MGM Grand Casino
Laurence
Rp1.297.815
Rp2.493.413 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. Gorgeous Suites Vdara
Gorgeous Suites VdaraLas Vegas Strip, 1.2 km from MGM Grand Casino
Cristhian
Rp813.151
Rp9.484.955 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Bluegreen Vacations Club 36, an Ascend Collection Resort
Bluegreen Vacations Club 36, an Ascend Collection Resort1.1 km from MGM Grand Casino
Marivic Castro
Rp1.571.954
Rp1.782.281 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to MGM Grand Casino
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Las Vegas | 9.8 Exceptional 1,053 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Club Elara Las Vegas | 9.6 Exceptional 438 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Carriage House | 9.4 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GetAways at Jockey Club | 9.4 Exceptional 2,121 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn Tropicana | 9.2 Wonderful 1,766 reviews | View |
Top MGM Grand Casino Hotel Reviews
The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas
8/10 Good
"All good."
Mandalay Bay Resort And Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome stay. Will be returning"
Caesars Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Right place to be while visiting Vegas"
Park MGM Las Vegas
8/10 Good
"Only smoke free hotel on the strip a plus"
Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino
8/10 Good
"I liked the spacious rooms and that they were able to accommodate connecting rooms for my family. I did not like that self parking is so far away and that my 2room was not ready by check in time had to wait few hours, But they did give me a voucher to make up for the hours."
Treasure Island TI Las Vegas Hotel-Handwritten Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Valet parking with only tip required"
ARIA Resort & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"j"
Other attractions near MGM Grand Casino
Ka Theater
8.8/10 (711 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Ka Theater during your trip to Paradise. Experience the area's acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices.
Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand
You can make plans for a show at Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand on your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's entertainment choices and casinos.
House of Tape in the Underground Theater
You can make plans for a show at House of Tape in the Underground Theater during your stay in Paradise. Discover the area's entertainment choices and casinos.
David Copperfield Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at David Copperfield Theater on your trip to Paradise. Experience the area's entertainment choices and great live music.
Hakkasan Nightclub
Hakkasan Nightclub is just one of the places to see in Paradise, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its great live music.
MGM Grand Garden Arena
8.6/10 (13,586 reviews)
Catch an event at MGM Grand Garden Arena during your trip to Paradise. Add the area's shops or casinos to your travel plans.
MGM Grand Conference Center
Learn about the events happening in MGM Grand Conference Center during your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its great live music.
Hard Rock Cafe
After visiting Hard Rock Cafe, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paradise. Experience the area's great live music and entertainment choices.




