
Search Hotels Near Naraden Arena, Nara
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Naraden Arena hotels




1. Ryokan Matsumae
Ryokan MatsumaeNaramachi, 1.7 km from Naraden Arena
Mark
Rp4.092.191
Rp4.501.410 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Shikitei
Shikitei1.7 km from Naraden Arena
Joseph
Rp4.314.075
Rp4.745.482 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Hana Naramachi
Hana NaramachiNaramachi, 2.1 km from Naraden Arena
Sharon
Rp5.626.763
Rp6.189.439 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Asukasou
AsukasouNaramachi, 1.7 km from Naraden Arena
Kevin
Rp3.555.188
Rp4.301.778 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Nara-Ryokan Villa
Nara-Ryokan VillaNaramachi, 1.8 km from Naraden Arena
Erika
Rp2.480.095
Rp2.728.105 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Onyado Nono Nara Natural Hot Spring
Onyado Nono Nara Natural Hot Spring1.5 km from Naraden Arena
Patrick
Rp1.966.460
Rp2.197.260 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Novotel Nara
Novotel Nara2.3 km from Naraden Arena
MICHAEL
Rp1.836.601
Rp2.222.287 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




8. Hotel New Wakasa
Hotel New Wakasa1 km from Naraden Arena
Endo
Rp4.774.223
Rp5.285.747 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. JW Marriott Hotel Nara
JW Marriott Hotel Nara2.4 km from Naraden Arena
John
Rp5.228.911
Rp6.614.572 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hotel Tenpyo Naramachi
Hotel Tenpyo NaramachiNaramachi, 1.5 km from Naraden Arena
Julian
Rp4.023.306
Rp4.425.591 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Fufu Nara
Fufu Nara2.1 km from Naraden Arena
helen
Rp21.029.315
Rp23.166.349 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Nara Ryokan Annex Sweet Hotaru Gen
Nara Ryokan Annex Sweet Hotaru Gen1.7 km from Naraden Arena
David
Rp4.471.072
Rp4.918.179 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. SETRE NARAMACHI
SETRE NARAMACHINaramachi, 1.6 km from Naraden Arena
Victor
Rp5.349.024
Rp5.957.674 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. IROHA GRAND HOTEL KINTETSUNARAEKIMAE
IROHA GRAND HOTEL KINTETSUNARAEKIMAE1.4 km from Naraden Arena
PUI SHAN
Rp2.161.037
Rp2.377.141 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. MIROKU NARA by THE SHARE HOTELS
MIROKU NARA by THE SHARE HOTELSNaramachi, 1.7 km from Naraden Arena
Brenda
Rp2.486.439
Rp2.769.413 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. SUPER HOTEL Premier JR Nara Station
SUPER HOTEL Premier JR Nara Station1.8 km from Naraden Arena
Richard
Rp1.571.742
Rp1.763.052 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Hotel Nara No Hamori
Hotel Nara No Hamori1 km from Naraden Arena
Sarah
Rp1.759.154
Rp1.935.069 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nara Natural Hot Springs
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nara Natural Hot Springs1.9 km from Naraden Arena
Gregory
Rp2.020.406
Rp2.256.502 total
20 Nov - 21 Nov




19. Kasuga Hotel
Kasuga Hotel1.2 km from Naraden Arena
PAN CHUNG
Rp5.001.567
Rp5.501.724 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. Henn na Hotel Premier Nara
Henn na Hotel Premier Nara1.3 km from Naraden Arena
Dung
Rp1.453.233
Rp1.618.689 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Naraden Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ryokan Matsumae | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shikitei | 9.8 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hana Naramachi | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asukasou | 9.6 Exceptional 263 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nara-Ryokan Villa | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View |
Top Naraden Arena Hotel Reviews
Miyako City Osaka Hommachi
8/10 Good
"The room was clean. The Hollywood beds worked out well. We are both tall and the separate beds pushed together were a good size and comfortable."
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The room size is great, and also jas great amenities. The breakfast is also well served and it was very convenient to us during our stay. The location is also great. I would return and recommend it to others."
The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama
10/10 Excellent
"Loved starting our day with an amazing breakfast. Wish that the menu was a little more extensive"
Namba Oriental Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great location!! We really loved our stay at this hotel!! Very convenient!!"
Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
8/10 Good
"Comfortable beds and clean rooms. There are not enough washing machines for the number of rooms in the hotel so they are running non-stop. This means you usually have to fight to get the next open washer & we did have some laundry come out smelling bad after washing. Either the detergent had run out for the washer or the machines are not cleaned often. Otherwise great location and good hotel overall!"
Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Close to train station and shibuya sky. Also tons of food and shopping options"
Hotel New Otani Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"An amazing experience, from the very first moment we arrived the staff were faultless , our first trip to Japan has been wonderful and we could not highly recommend your hotel enough to future patrons 🙏 standards are set extremely high and are fulfilled daily We had an Osaka Castle view room did not disappoint especially view at night. Thank you to all the wonderful staff 🙏"
THE LIVELY OSAKA HONMACHI
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel with clean amenities! Generally well connected to the subway for Osaka but if u r commuting to Kyoto, a more central location wld be better"
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka Midosuji
10/10 Excellent
"10/10"
Other attractions near Naraden Arena

Isui-en Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Isui-en Garden, a lovely green space in Nara. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its temples.

Todaiji Temple
9.2/10 (2,261 reviews)
Todaiji Temple is just one of the places to see in Nara, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this walkable area, find time to visit its temples.
Hannyaji Temple
Hannyaji Temple is just one of the places to see in Nara, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its temples.
Goko-in Temple
After visiting Goko-in Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Nara. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its temples.
Shosoin Temple
Shosoin Temple is just one of the places to see in Nara, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this walkable area, find time to visit its temples.
Nara Prefectural Cultural Hall
7.6/10 (30 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Nara Prefectural Cultural Hall during your stay in Noboriōji. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its temples.
Nara Prefectural Art Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Nara Prefectural Art Museum in Noboriōji. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its temples.
Neiraku Art Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Neiraku Art Museum in Nara. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its temples.




