
Search Hotels Near Parc del Mirador del Migdia, Barcelona
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Parc del Mirador del Migdia hotels




1. Hotel Villa Emilia
Hotel Villa EmiliaLa Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 2.5 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Hayden
Rp3.027.780
Rp3.700.220 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




2. BCN Montjuïc Apartments
BCN Montjuïc Apartments1.4 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Katherine
Rp2.527.623
Rp3.088.438 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Arco Barcelona Hotel
Arco Barcelona HotelSant Antoni, 1.9 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Moises
Rp2.351.030
Rp2.894.185 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. Hotel Brick
Hotel Brick1.6 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Sonal
Rp2.127.630
Rp2.648.445 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. INNSiDE by Melia Barcelona Apolo
INNSiDE by Melia Barcelona ApoloEl Poble-sec, 2.5 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Maureen
Rp2.618.679
Rp3.250.209 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. InterContinental Barcelona by IHG
InterContinental Barcelona by IHGEl Poble-sec, 1.6 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
JUAN G
Rp4.564.401
Rp5.548.929 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hotel Miramar Barcelona GL - LVX Preferred Hotels & Resorts - Newly Renovated
Hotel Miramar Barcelona GL - LVX Preferred Hotels & Resorts - Newly RenovatedEl Poble-sec, 2.2 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Peiqiang
Rp5.728.232
Rp6.829.143 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Magatzem 128
Magatzem 128La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 2.5 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Cassandra
Rp2.274.926
Rp2.810.471 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Fira
Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Fira1 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Daniel
Rp1.620.272
Rp2.151.962 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel2.2 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Graeme
Rp2.700.653
Rp3.129.145 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Occidental Barcelona 1929
Occidental Barcelona 19291.9 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Jeffrey
Rp2.327.299
Rp2.868.081 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hotel Chi
Hotel ChiLa Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 2.3 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Maritza
Rp1.865.713
Rp2.360.336 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Hotel Indigo Barcelona Plaza Espana by IHG
Hotel Indigo Barcelona Plaza Espana by IHG1.6 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Sumerah
Rp3.273.276
Rp3.970.266 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection by HiltonLa Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 2.6 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Sarah
Rp2.696.452
Rp3.335.759 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments Gran Vía Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments Gran Vía SuitesLa Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 2.3 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Mercedes
Rp2.864.160
Rp3.568.646 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. Barceló Sants
Barceló Sants2.5 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
ARNOLD
Rp2.391.946
Rp3.000.803 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Nobu Hotel Barcelona
Nobu Hotel Barcelona2.4 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Gary
Rp4.491.662
Rp5.468.917 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira2.1 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Alexandra
Rp2.127.629
Rp2.498.819 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Serennia Fira Gran Vía Exclusive Rooms
Serennia Fira Gran Vía Exclusive Rooms1.9 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Kenrick
Rp1.727.489
Rp1.979.532 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. SmartRoom Barcelona
SmartRoom Barcelona1.9 km from Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Terry
Rp1.818.505
Rp2.308.387 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Parc del Mirador del Migdia
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Villa Emilia | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BCN Montjuïc Apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arco Barcelona Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Brick | 9.4 Exceptional 406 reviews | View | |||||
![]() INNSiDE by Melia Barcelona Apolo | 9.4 Exceptional 1,718 reviews | View |
Top Parc del Mirador del Migdia Hotel Reviews
Barceló Sants
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice and clean."
LA FRANÇA HOTEL BOUTIQUE
8/10 Good
"Spacious room, clean, comfy bed"
Hampton by Hilton Barcelona Fira Gran Via
10/10 Excellent
"Though not in the middle of the city - public transportation is within walking distance and we felt safe walking and exploring the area. Lots of coffee shops even McDonald’s nearby. There’s a huge mall a block from the hotel. Enjoyed breakfast options and staff are kind, patient and very helpful. Shoutout to Patricia at front desk who assisted us."
Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Fira
10/10 Excellent
"A very welcoming hotel,the room was very clean and the breakfast was fabulous"
Arc la Rambla
8/10 Good
"It was a good stay because of location. We were able to walk everywhere. Room was small but adequate. Good hot water. No coffee in the room or offered in lobby. If you buy from the breakfast room it is $3.50 E for two small cups. We asked for a kettle and bought instant coffee for mornings. Ok for the price in a good location"
Hotel Porta Fira
10/10 Excellent
"Was amazing. Could not asked for a better experience"
easyHotel Barcelona Fira
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel comparing to money value"
Hotel Indigo Barcelona Plaza Espana by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"I'm not a fan of hotel rooms with courtyard views, gazing into the rooms directly across. Other than that, the room was good. Great shower and excellent towels! Bed was good and linens were great. Minor complaint in that the outlets were below the tables next to the bed and were difficult to reach. One real plus was the water was in refillable glass bottles with a water station in the elevator lobby. Staff never answered the phone but were helpful in person. Restaurant was very good but take away was never staffed. Ice was only available in the restaurant and no container just by the glass. All and all, a good stay."
BCN Montjuïc Apartments
8/10 Good
"Spacious unit with living dining/ kitchen area and nice balcony across the back. We had a 2 bedroom that has 2 twins pushed together in main bedroom with door to bathroom and door to close from living room. Second bedroom is a twin with lights by the bed and plugs by head of bed for charging and a desk and door to same bathroom. Second bedroom has no door to main area so in the morning if someone is up early, you will hear all the kitchen noises.The early riser should take that room. The floors are concrete so it echos a bit. Plenty of dishes and glasses etc for 4 One dishwasher tab and one laundry pod for 4 days. Only 2 rolls of toilet paper. Small basket of water, suckers, salt packets and very small oil packets. The toilet seat was very loose and shower door doesn’t close well- Frame of shower is shaky. I reported it the day we left as I didn’t want workers coming in and out during our stay. Hopefully they get that fixed. Overall, for the price a good space. About 20-30 min transit to get to other parts of city like La Rambla or Sagrada- kind of near Poble Sec. Transit made really simple by walking 10 min to Plaça Espanya station where you can get many other lines. Small groceries near by and cafes and restaurants within 1-3 blocks."
Other attractions near Parc del Mirador del Migdia

Palau Sant Jordi
8.8/10 (46 reviews)
Catch an event at Palau Sant Jordi during your trip to Barcelona. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.

Calatrava Tower
You can find out about the history of Barcelona with a stop at Calatrava Tower. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.

Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys
Catch an event at Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys during your trip to Barcelona. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Sant Jordi Club
You can make plans for a show at Sant Jordi Club on your trip to Barcelona. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Barcelona Museum of Funeral Carriages
You can browse the exhibits at Barcelona Museum of Funeral Carriages, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Barcelona. Visit the shops and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Estadi Olímpic
After visiting Estadi Olímpic, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Barcelona. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Galeria Olimpica
You can study the exhibits at Galeria Olimpica, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Barcelona. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Barcelona Botanic Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Barcelona Botanic Garden, a lovely green space in Barcelona. Discover the area's acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral.




