
Search Hotels Near Sandy Creek Park, Athens
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sandy Creek Park hotels

1. The University of Georgia Center for Continuing Education & Hotel
The University of Georgia Center for Continuing Education & Hotel9.4 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp2.760.159
Rp3.264.917 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens West
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens West14.8 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (963 reviews)
The price is Rp2.741.104
Rp3.215.593 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Express Athens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Athens by IHGBaxter, 8.1 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.996.170
Rp2.386.331 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Athens-University Area
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Athens-University AreaNormaltown, 8.9 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (358 reviews)
The price is Rp2.298.318
Rp2.733.799 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Hyatt Place Athens/Downtown
Hyatt Place Athens/DowntownDowntown Athens, 7.6 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp2.885.373
Rp3.408.914 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Rivet House
Rivet House6.8 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (508 reviews)
The price is Rp2.939.814
Rp3.471.521 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

7. The Rushmore
The RushmoreFive Points, 9.9 km from Sandy Creek Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is Rp3.943.525
Rp4.625.670 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. Hotel Indigo Athens Downtown - Univ Area by IHG
Hotel Indigo Athens Downtown - Univ Area by IHG7.5 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (942 reviews)
The price is Rp2.830.932
Rp3.346.306 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Comfort Inn & Suites Athens North
Comfort Inn & Suites Athens North12.9 km from Sandy Creek Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (911 reviews)
The price is Rp1.676.783
Rp2.019.034 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Homewood Suites by Hilton Athens Downtown University Area
Homewood Suites by Hilton Athens Downtown University Area7.9 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (788 reviews)
The price is Rp2.452.567
Rp2.911.187 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Courtyard by Marriott Athens Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Athens DowntownDowntown Athens, 7.8 km from Sandy Creek Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (873 reviews)
The price is Rp2.596.836
Rp3.077.096 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens Downtown/University Area
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens Downtown/University AreaBaxter, 8.1 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is Rp3.085.897
Rp3.639.517 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Quality Inn & Suites Athens University Area
Quality Inn & Suites Athens University AreaWest Athens, 10.2 km from Sandy Creek Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp1.814.700
Rp2.177.640 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hampton Inn Athens
Hampton Inn AthensWest Athens, 9.1 km from Sandy Creek Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (683 reviews)
The price is Rp2.591.392
Rp3.070.836 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

15. The Bell Athens by Kasa Living
The Bell Athens by Kasa LivingDowntown Athens, 7.9 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is Rp5.280.777
Rp6.163.629 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Candlewood Suites Athens by IHG
Candlewood Suites Athens by IHG13.5 km from Sandy Creek Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (539 reviews)
The price is Rp2.014.317
Rp2.515.901 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. The Colonels B&B and Inn
The Colonels B&B and Inn16.3 km from Sandy Creek Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is Rp5.226.336
Rp6.596.072 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Wingate Athens
Wingate AthensNorth Athens, 6.4 km from Sandy Creek Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp1.650.470
Rp1.988.776 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

19. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Athens, GA
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Athens, GAWest Athens, 9.2 km from Sandy Creek Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp1.930.115
Rp2.310.368 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

20. Best Western Athens
Best Western Athens8.2 km from Sandy Creek Park
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.796.553
Rp2.156.771 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sandy Creek Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The University of Georgia Center for Continuing Education & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens West | 9.4 Exceptional 963 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Athens by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Athens-University Area | 9.4 Exceptional 358 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Athens/Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Sandy Creek Park Hotel Reviews

Wingate Athens
8/10 Good




































































