
Search Hotels Near Shakespeare and Company, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Shakespeare and Company hotels




1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.8 km from Shakespeare and Company
Kirn
Rp2.856.211
Rp3.365.267 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'AubussonQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Shakespeare and Company
Chien-Lin
Rp12.690.599
Rp14.432.388 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.7 km from Shakespeare and Company
Jacob
Rp3.237.221
Rp3.902.966 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone
Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone0.7 km from Shakespeare and Company
minrong
Rp2.595.053
Rp3.077.993 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.8 km from Shakespeare and Company
Debbie
Rp11.418.527
Rp13.033.109 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.6 km from Shakespeare and Company
charles
Rp3.983.489
Rp4.723.254 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.6 km from Shakespeare and Company
Gilda
Rp3.925.338
Rp4.659.895 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.7 km from Shakespeare and Company
David
Rp3.332.246
Rp3.888.905 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des ArtsQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.4 km from Shakespeare and Company
LESLEY
Rp5.878.239
Rp6.808.085 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.4 km from Shakespeare and Company
Maria Fernanda
Rp4.397.180
Rp5.178.921 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hôtel Baume
Hôtel BaumeOdéon, 0.6 km from Shakespeare and Company
Lawrence
Rp4.228.351
Rp4.993.209 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.7 km from Shakespeare and Company
Alexanne
Rp4.389.368
Rp5.169.720 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.6 km from Shakespeare and Company
Alexei
Rp3.223.045
Rp3.886.684 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Shakespeare and Company
Julie
Rp3.992.419
Rp4.733.684 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.2 km from Shakespeare and Company
Marie
Rp7.175.620
Rp8.366.753 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux ParisQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.3 km from Shakespeare and Company
Sandra
Rp3.654.774
Rp4.362.274 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Hôtel de Buci
Hôtel de BuciSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Shakespeare and Company
Jeff
Rp5.913.709
Rp6.846.496 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Relais Saint Germain
Relais Saint GermainOdéon, 0.6 km from Shakespeare and Company
Caryl
Rp5.758.742
Rp6.676.639 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.5 km from Shakespeare and Company
William
Rp5.179.087
Rp6.038.412 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.2 km from Shakespeare and Company
Nirupa
Rp4.055.114
Rp4.802.041 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Shakespeare and Company
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 744 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone | 9.6 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Grand Mazarin | 9.6 Exceptional 150 reviews | View |
Top Shakespeare and Company Hotel Reviews
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"The stay was great and the staff were polite and friendly. Thank you."
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"This property is right in the middle of everything! You can walk to anywhere you want to go. The location on the Seine, combined with oversize rooms that are unheard of in Europe make this my first place to stay in Paris."
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place, lots of shops nearby."
Hôtel Baume
8/10 Good
"The bath is not modern, the sink was stuck all time , small room"
Les Jardins du Marais
8/10 Good
"The hotel staff was amazing. The hotel itself was beautiful. Our room was a good size. The bed was extremely comfortable! The pillows were nice a fluffy. The entire stay was great. The area was convenient , a 2 min walk to the metro . Cafe’s on every corner. This will be my go to hotel in Paris!"
The People Paris Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Love this hostel!!"
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"GREAT location to walk everywhere and SO many cute shops and restaurants around. The staff helped us book a taxi at 3am. If noise keeps you up I recommend booking with another hotel- there’s a pub right next to our room and it would go on till 2am. But it’s ever needed. Also, Breakfast isn’t free."
Hotel Britannique
10/10 Excellent
"Front desk staff were very helpful and friendly. Location is wonderful—several restaurants nearby, first rate coffee shop next door, metro station across street, only a few blocks from the river. Comfortable stay. Thanks!"
Hotel Korner Chatelet
10/10 Excellent
"Central for main sites to see. Walking distance to the Louvre, Notre Dame and saint Chapelle and a 5 minute walk for a boat ride to see Eiffel Tower by night. Metro right by hotel and bus stop very close for direct trip to Eiffel Tower and Moulin Rouge. Staff very helpful, comfortable bed and clean rooms"
Other attractions near Shakespeare and Company
Le Caveau de la Huchette
After visiting Le Caveau de la Huchette, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Pont au Double
You can learn about the history of Paris with a visit to Pont au Double. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Petit Pont
You can learn about the history of Paris with a trip to Petit Pont. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Point Zéro
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Point Zéro. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Charlemagne Memorial
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Charlemagne Memorial. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Theatre de la Huchette
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre de la Huchette during your trip to Paris. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Crypte Archéologique
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Crypte Archéologique during your travels in Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel Italien
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Italien during your stay in Paris. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




