Entire home

Sunchase by Vacasa

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Near South Padre Island Beach, Sunchase by Vacasa provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen

About the area

South Padre Island is home to Sunchase by Vacasa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at South Padre Island Beach and South Padre Island Birding and Nature Center, while Treasures of the Gulf Museum and Port Isabel Historical Museum are cultural highlights. Beach Waterpark and South Padre Jetties are also worth visiting. Visit our South Padre Island travel guide
View more Holiday homes in South Padre Island
Map
1010 Padre Blvd #210, South Padre Island, TX, 78597

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a body of water with a bridge extending into the distance.
    Queen Isabella State Fishing Pier
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, buildings, and a bridge.
    South Padre Island Beach
    2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • A beach with a wooden boardwalk and a covered area with lights.
    Isla Blanca Beach
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Beach Waterpark
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Isla Blanca Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Brownsville, TX (BRO-Brownsville-South Padre Island Intl.)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    14 min walk
  • Longboard
    3 min drive
  • LandShark Bar & Grill
    2 min walk
  • Dirty Al's
    13 min walk
  • Kohnami Japanese Restaurant
    9 min walk

About this property

Sunchase by Vacasa

  • Holiday home near South Padre Island Beach
  • Sunchase by Vacasa provides everything that you need.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Swimming pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Sunchase by Vacasa have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Balconies or patios and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunchase by Vacasa have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much is parking at Sunchase by Vacasa?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sunchase by Vacasa?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sunchase by Vacasa?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sunchase by Vacasa located?

Situated in South Padre Island, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Queen Isabella State Fishing Pier and South Padre Island Beach. Beach Waterpark and Isla Blanca Park are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.