Entire apartment

Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks!

A wooden cabin bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a view of a grassy field. - Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! (St Ignace)
A cozy cabin interior with a wooden ceiling, a stone fireplace, a sofa with cushions, and a television on a stone wall. - Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! (St Ignace)
A beach with a tree, a bench, and canoes. - Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! (St Ignace)
A wooden cabin interior with a dining table, sofa, and a brick fireplace. - Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! (St Ignace)
A house with a paved driveway, a grassy lawn, and a view of the water. - Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! (St Ignace)
Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! provides amenities, such as a firepit and a playground. Enjoy on-site activities, such as hunting and snorkelling. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks!

  • Property highlights
  • Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! provides amenities, such as a firepit and a playground. Enjoy on-site activities, such as hunting and snorkelling. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Beach towels, books and smoke-free property
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! include comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, microwaves and ovens

Similar properties

About the area

St Ignace is home to this apartment. The Jewel at the Grand Hotel and Castle Golf & Games are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Murdick's Fudge - St. Ignace and Totem Village. Deer Ranch and The Original Mackinac Island Butterfly House & Insect World are also worth visiting. Visit our St Ignace travel guide
View more Apartments in St Ignace
Map
St Ignace, MI

What's nearby

  • A rocky shoreline with autumn foliage and a calm lake.
    Castle Rock
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A long bridge spanning a calm body of water, with a park and buildings in the foreground.
    Mackinac Bridge
    8 min drive - 14.9 km
  • Castle Golf & Games
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kewadin Casino - St. Ignace
    3 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Headlands International Dark Sky Park
    17 min drive - 23.2 km

Getting around

  • Mackinac Island, MI (MCD)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Clyde's Drive-In
    5 min drive
  • The Wild Blueberry
    6 min drive
  • Driftwood Restaurant & Sportsbar
    3 min drive
  • Homemade Pasties / Zodiac Party Store
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 102.76 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks!?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lovely Lake Huron Getaway: Beach Access & Kayaks! located?

Situated in St Ignace, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Lake Huron and Castle Golf & Games. Castle Rock and Star Line Mackinac Island Main Dock - St. Ignace are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional