Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Suite

Suite
- Mountain view
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Premium Room

Premium Room
- Garden view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- Valley view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Luxury Room, Private Pool

Luxury Room, Private Pool
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Luxury Room, Hot Tub

Luxury Room, Hot Tub
- Valley view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Family Suite

Family Suite
- Mountain view
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Udumbanchola is home to Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES. Rose Garden and Wonder Valley Adventure and Amusement Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Pallivasal Tea Fields and Tea Gardens. Talayar Tea Factory and Kolukkumalai Tea Estate are also worth visiting. Visit our Udumbanchola travel guide

Chengulam-Sellampara Road, Anachal, Udumbanchola, kerala, 685565
What's nearby
Tea Gardens39 min drive - 22.5 km- Pallivasal Tea Fields1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Mount Carmel Church20 min drive - 9.5 km
- Munnar Juma Masjid20 min drive - 9.8 km
- Carmelagiri Elephant Park27 min drive - 12.9 km
Restaurants
- Prakruthi Multi Cuisine Restuarant18 min drive
- Kanan Devan Tea Sales Outlet14 min drive
- Green Leaf Restaurant13 min drive
- Sri Nivas20 min drive
- Banyan Leaf18 min drive
About this property
Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES
- Property highlights
- Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self-parking
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES include comforts, such as separate sitting areas, in addition to
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with Jetted bath and free toiletries
- Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and ceiling fans
Similar properties

Viceroy Luxury Mountain Resort
Udumbanchola
Viceroy Luxury Mountain Resort
Udumbanchola
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very good
5 reviews
The price is Rp925.605
Rp925.605
Rp971.885 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Disha plantation Resort
Udumbanchola
Disha plantation Resort
Udumbanchola
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Areva Inn Munnar by Voye Homes
Udumbanchola
Areva Inn Munnar by Voye Homes
Udumbanchola
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
The price is Rp699.346
Rp699.346
Rp734.313 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Mistaura Home By Voye Homes
Udumbanchola
Mistaura Home By Voye Homes
Udumbanchola
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is Rp869.554
Rp869.554
Rp913.032 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Windale Resorts Munnar
Udumbanchola
Windale Resorts Munnar
Udumbanchola
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is Rp863.761
Rp863.761
Rp906.948 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

LE MONTFORT RESORT
Udumbanchola
LE MONTFORT RESORT
Udumbanchola
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 22 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
22 reviews
The price is Rp1.508.393
Rp1.508.393
Rp1.779.904 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Vibe Munnar Resort & Spa
Devikolam
Vibe Munnar Resort & Spa
Devikolam
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 16 reviews
8.4
Very good
16 reviews
The price is Rp1.256.995
Rp1.256.995
Rp1.319.845 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

The Vintage Haven Munnar
Udumbanchola
The Vintage Haven Munnar
Udumbanchola
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Barbecue grill
- 24/7 front desk
The price is Rp479.943
Rp479.943
Rp503.940 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Grand Plaza Munnar
Devikolam
Grand Plaza Munnar
Devikolam
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 30 reviews
8.2
Very good
30 reviews
The price is Rp1.140.722
Rp1.140.722
Rp1.197.758 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Lumino Dwellings
Devikolam
Lumino Dwellings
Devikolam
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is Rp308.535
Rp308.535
Rp323.962 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Frequently asked questions
Does Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Ice Cliff Munnar by VOYE HOMES located?
Situated in Udumbanchola, this hotel is steps from Pallivasal Tea Fields and within 3 mi (5 km) of Attukad Waterfall and Pothamedu Viewpoint. The Blossom Hydel Park is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.4