
Search Hotels Near Villa del Priorato di Malta, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Villa del Priorato di Malta hotels




1. In Trastevere house
In Trastevere houseTrastevere, 0.6 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Jeffery
Rp3.061.964
Rp3.651.795 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio0.8 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Mike
Rp1.773.359
Rp2.193.809 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Villa della Fonte - Trastevere
Villa della Fonte - TrastevereTrastevere, 1 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Benjamin
Rp3.464.394
Rp4.053.948 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Prisma Rooms
Prisma RoomsTrastevere, 0.7 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Christopher
Rp2.222.601
Rp2.647.457 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Trastevere Paper Suites
Trastevere Paper Suites1.2 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Thomas
Rp1.657.605
Rp2.107.001 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.5 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
jason
Rp2.836.819
Rp3.363.616 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Vespucci Palace
Vespucci Palace0.2 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Hector
Rp4.402.596
Rp5.085.971 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




8. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.8 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Nicholas
Rp6.667.253
Rp7.637.873 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Palazzo Baj in Trastevere
Palazzo Baj in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.5 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Mary Ann
Rp3.097.499
Rp3.609.845 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Giuditta in Trastevere
Giuditta in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.8 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Mary
Rp3.232.761
Rp3.799.152 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hotel Chapter Roma
Hotel Chapter RomaRegola, 1.1 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Rachelle
Rp4.077.773
Rp4.789.445 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Seven Suites
Seven Suites0.5 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Norally
Rp1.814.579
Rp2.279.672 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.7 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Jake
Rp2.295.414
Rp2.808.590 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Xenia Guest House
Xenia Guest HouseRegola, 1 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Enrico
Rp2.731.732
Rp3.248.020 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. Be Mate Trastevere II
Be Mate Trastevere IITrastevere, 0.5 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Donna
Rp4.960.382
Rp5.699.535 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 0.7 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Amir
Rp3.464.393
Rp4.114.726 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Paola A Trastevere
Paola A TrastevereTrastevere, 0.6 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Michael
Rp2.104.600
Rp2.558.175 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Hanky Suite
Hanky SuiteTrastevere, 0.8 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Lydia
Rp1.999.071
Rp2.442.093 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Sourire Hotel
Sourire Hotel0.5 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
Cary
Rp2.770.041
Rp3.290.160 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreatsTrastevere, 1.2 km from Villa del Priorato di Malta
David
Rp3.891.392
Rp4.584.425 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top Villa del Priorato di Malta Hotel Reviews
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed staying at the UNA Hotel Deco Roma. It had very convenient access to the Termini station, the staff and amenities were great and the breakfast buffet was delicious!"
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I cannot recommend this place enough! The staff was very friendly and helpful. The rooms were fairly modern and clean. The location was exceptional. We walked to everything in Rome. The Vatican was about 35 minutes walking, but the rest of the classic attractions were within 10-20 minutes. They also helped us with airport transportation and Cruise port transportation. I'm very pleased with our stay and if we are ever in Rome again, would happily come back."
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
8/10 Good
"Helpful and very friendly staff. A few more amenities in the rooms would be nice (kettle and tea/coffee, for example). A couple of the lifts/elevators stopped working but were fixed very quickly. Overall great place to stay and would recommend. Great location in Rome - very close (walkable) to some of the major historical attractions."
Bob W Rome Testaccio
10/10 Excellent
"Really clean helpful staff excellent location rate it a 10 for sure"
Hotel San Francesco
10/10 Excellent
"Location is perfect! Room was clean and comfortable. Breakfast was delicious and rooftop patio a real bonus"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Historical property only minutes from everything."
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very nice and professional. The breakfast was amazing. Nice location in the city."
Napoleon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast is very good"
Other attractions near Villa del Priorato di Malta

Basilica of Santa Sabina
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Basilica of Santa Sabina. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Photo by Shui Ling Chu
Parco Savello
Parco Savello is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Knights of Malta Keyhole
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Knights of Malta Keyhole. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza dei Cavalieri di Malta
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Piazza dei Cavalieri di Malta. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sant'Alessio all'Aventino
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Sant'Alessio all'Aventino. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Piazza di Sant'Anselmo
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Piazza di Sant'Anselmo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Porta Portese Market
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Porta Portese Market during your trip to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Orange Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Orange Garden, a lovely green space in Rome. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.