
Search Hotels Near Back Bay Fens, Boston
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Back Bay Fens hotels

1. Ginkgo House on Harvard
Ginkgo House on Harvard2.9 km from Back Bay Fens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is Rp4.145.988
Rp4.745.084 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. The Verb Hotel
The Verb Hotel0.3 km from Back Bay Fens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,164 reviews)
The price is Rp2.692.525
Rp3.980.173 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 2.8 km from Back Bay Fens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,301 reviews)
The price is Rp2.440.800
Rp3.684.478 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, Boston
Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, BostonFenway–Kenmore, 0.7 km from Back Bay Fens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is Rp11.243.700
Rp13.093.288 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. The Eliot Hotel
The Eliot Hotel0.5 km from Back Bay Fens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp5.349.825
Rp6.230.098 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 2.5 km from Back Bay Fens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (647 reviews)
The price is Rp5.679.882
Rp7.247.860 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. The College Club of Boston
The College Club of BostonBack Bay East, 1.8 km from Back Bay Fens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp3.084.763
Rp3.545.936 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 1.5 km from Back Bay Fens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
The price is Rp9.792.900
Rp11.403.832 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 Main2.2 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is Rp2.849.734
Rp3.304.267 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Monty Boston
The Monty BostonDowntown Crossing, 2.9 km from Back Bay Fens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is Rp16.743.839
Rp22.373.971 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley PlacePrudential - St. Botolph, 1.2 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,877 reviews)
The price is Rp2.919.735
Rp4.139.216 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge
The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge3.1 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is Rp3.287.876
Rp4.567.915 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Hotel Commonwealth
Hotel CommonwealthFenway–Kenmore, 0.5 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,411 reviews)
The price is Rp2.845.590
Rp4.158.418 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

14. Iris Hotel Boston
Iris Hotel Boston2.5 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (794 reviews)
The price is Rp4.863.807
Rp5.432.883 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge2.2 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp2.450.945
Rp3.472.606 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

16. Hotel AKA Back Bay
Hotel AKA Back BayPrudential - St. Botolph, 1.8 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,414 reviews)
The price is Rp3.463.498
Rp4.772.606 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest HouseFenway–Kenmore, 0.4 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,555 reviews)
The price is Rp2.937.870
Rp3.377.081 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Newbury Guest House
Newbury Guest House1 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp5.422.365
Rp6.233.000 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. The Newbury Boston
The Newbury BostonBack Bay East, 2 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (744 reviews)
The price is Rp8.064.454
Rp10.341.331 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Mandarin Oriental, Boston
Mandarin Oriental, BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 1 km from Back Bay Fens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
The price is Rp10.083.060
Rp11.741.725 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Back Bay Fens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ginkgo House on Harvard | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Verb Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,164 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Godfrey Hotel Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 5,301 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 460 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Eliot Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Back Bay Fens Hotel Reviews

The Verb Hotel
10/10 Excellent










































































