
Search Hotels Near Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.2 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Elyse
Rp4.624.362
Rp5.549.234 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Jessica
Rp3.862.426
Rp4.634.911 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.6 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Aaron
Rp9.255.281
Rp15.361.639 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.4 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Clive
Rp9.898.634
Rp11.878.360 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.3 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Kaeli
Rp4.356.365
Rp5.227.638 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Celyeste L
Rp5.649.022
Rp6.778.827 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Mark
Rp5.971.319
Rp7.165.678 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
JennIfer
Rp6.047.848
Rp7.257.418 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.2 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Sarah
Rp2.846.548
Rp3.415.858 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Paul
Rp3.892.320
Rp4.670.784 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Shaden
Rp2.600.462
Rp3.475.163 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. The Hoxton, Holborn
The Hoxton, HolbornCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Harach
Rp4.245.446
Rp5.094.535 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.6 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Michelle
Rp6.444.418
Rp7.733.301 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.5 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Randy
Rp13.783.811
Rp16.540.573 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.3 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Rp5.455.596
Rp6.546.715 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Morton Hotel
Morton Hotel0.4 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Peggy
Rp3.882.963
Rp4.659.556 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.2 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Lynn
Rp2.476.040
Rp2.971.248 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.3 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Ailish
Rp4.285.123
Rp5.142.147 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Harrison
The Harrison0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
John
Rp3.074.972
Rp3.689.966 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross
The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross0.8 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Andrew
Rp3.659.382
Rp4.391.259 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 398 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bertrand's Townhouse | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Top Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children Hotel Reviews
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staffs, beautiful hotel."
Tavistock Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good time"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was perfectly located — easily accessible and lots of great surrounding restaurants. The staff was very kind and the hotel was well maintained daily."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Overall very good for the price, great location, helpful staff , I found it awkward getting in and out of the pod . Comfortable once in, pillow too soft , unisex toilets , shower etc all very clean, Quiet Probably would used again."
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"A good, functional hotel. Room was fine for my business trip, the downstairs bar was excellent, staff were really good"
Holiday Inn London-Bloomsbury Hotel by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Such a reliably great place to stay at, in an amazing neighborhood, close to the British Museum, the West End, and just around the corner from the Russell Square Piccadilly Line. That's always most helpful, when getting back to Terminal 2 at Heathrow."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great time"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."




