Miramar Travel Guide
San Juan



Visit Miramar
Stay near popular Miramar attractions
Things to do

Best of Old San Juan Walking Tour with El Morro Entry

El Yunque Waterslide and Waterfall beach Tour with Food n Photos

Fly Dining 4 Course Sunset and City Light Dinner Over San Juan

San Juan: Old San Juan Sunset Cruise with Drinks & Transfer

Underwater Sea Trek at Private Beach in San Juan
Top hotels in Miramar

Courtyard by Marriott San Juan Miramar
"La limpieza estuvo buena, pero las habitaciones están un poco viejas deben modernizarse un poco. La ubicación es excelente y el personal magnífico."
Reviewed on 2 Jul 2026

Hotel Miramar
"I love the location, close to everything and with good restaurantss and bars at walking distance"
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

Ciqala Suites Hotel
"I absolutely loved this place, the staff and hosts were so incredible and the rooftop restaurant is gorgeous. The hotel itself offers complimentary breakfast which you can personalize. The room features a fully functional kitchen and the bathroom and bedroom are spacious. I could easily stay here ..."
Reviewed on 28 Jun 2026

Don Rafa Boutique Hotel & Residences
"The hotel & staff were amazing. We really enjoyed our stay. Our only complaint would be the breakfast. It didn’t have many options & some items were stale. It was mainly carbs (breads, bagels, muffins) not much to pick from."
Reviewed on 30 Jun 2026

AC Hotel by Marriott San Juan Condado
"Nice and well positioned hotel but they need more amenities on the hotel. They have too many areas without activities"
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

Condado Vanderbilt Hotel
"Great service overall. Great ares for Dinning too."
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026
Where to stay in Miramar

Isla Verde
Visitors to Isla Verde rave about its stunning beaches, fantastic nightlife and first-class casinos. You might also want to make some time to see Isla Verde Beach or Carolina Beach while you're exploring the neighbourhood.

Condado
The stunning beaches and popular shops are just a few highlights of Condado. Make a stop by Condado Beach or Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort while you're exploring the area.

Old San Juan
The interesting museums and waterfront views are top of the list for many visitors to Old San Juan. A stop by Port of San Juan or Castillo de San Cristobal might round out your trip.

Santurce
While you're in Santurce, take in top sights like Condado Beach and jump on the metro at Sacred Heart Station to see more of the city.

Ocean Park
Ocean Park is known for its stunning beaches, and you can see some sights area like Calle Loiza and Playa Ocean Park.



















