
Search Hotels Near Yonsei University, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Yonsei University hotels




1. THEZIP Hotel
THEZIP Hotel1.4 km from Yonsei University
Kieu
Rp1.197.190
Rp1.316.909 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 1.3 km from Yonsei University
Montana
Rp2.169.753
Rp2.386.728 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse
The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse1.3 km from Yonsei University
Marlen
Rp888.625
Rp977.488 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




4. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel2.1 km from Yonsei University
smith
Rp2.022.867
Rp2.225.154 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Hongdae Style Guesthouse
Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 1.8 km from Yonsei University
Melissa
Rp1.790.046
Rp1.969.051 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott2 km from Yonsei University
Oliverio
Rp3.580.093
Rp3.938.102 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. DAOL guest house
DAOL guest houseHongdae, 1.5 km from Yonsei University
Naide
Rp1.331.439
Rp1.464.583 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 1.9 km from Yonsei University
Ian
Rp3.285.142
Rp3.613.656 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
K-Grand Hostel SinchonHongdae, 1.4 km from Yonsei University
Sebastian
Rp1.420.205
Rp1.562.226 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel2.1 km from Yonsei University
Melissa
Rp1.188.678
Rp1.307.549 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. OPPA Hostel Sinchon-Hongdae
OPPA Hostel Sinchon-Hongdae1 km from Yonsei University
Martin
Rp543.666
Rp598.033 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae2.1 km from Yonsei University
Chastity
Rp2.172.384
Rp2.389.622 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS1.9 km from Yonsei University
Isaac Junior Yeuk Yin
Rp3.932.678
Rp4.325.945 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 1.4 km from Yonsei University
Katia
Rp3.195.096
Rp3.514.606 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Wow Hills Guest House
Wow Hills Guest House1.9 km from Yonsei University
claus
Rp757.257
Rp1.017.073 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Sinchon Localfriends Hotel
Sinchon Localfriends Hotel1 km from Yonsei University
Alan
Rp1.361.027
Rp1.497.130 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. 9 Brick Hotel
9 Brick Hotel2.1 km from Yonsei University
Jade
Rp3.424.752
Rp3.767.227 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Shinchon Mayven Hotel
Shinchon Mayven Hotel1.1 km from Yonsei University
Larry
Rp2.219.063
Rp2.440.969 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Twin Rabbit Guesthouse
Twin Rabbit Guesthouse1.5 km from Yonsei University
Logan
Rp1.479.622
Rp1.627.584 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




20. Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon
Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon0.9 km from Yonsei University
Akiko
Rp1.282.127
Rp1.410.340 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Yonsei University Hotel Reviews
Hotel Gracery Seoul
8/10 Good
"The hotel is well kept, with helpful staff. I love this hotel due to its location and we had a great view of the city from our room. Would definitely stay here again."
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Staff is very nice and helpful, the rooms are clean and comfortable, the breakfast is great and location is convenient."
Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae
8/10 Good
"Overall the stay was good, hotel room was clean and comfy. Location was convenient. The staff were friendly and helpful. Unfortunately the room temperature can’t be adjusted independently as it’s centrally controlled, some night got quite warm for us that we needed an additional electric fan. Also, some days we got bath towels that had very frayed edges, can tell that they’ve gone through wear & tear."
ENA Suite Hotel Namdaemun
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice location and friendly front staff. They are extremely generous with the amenities. Room was very spacious and great. Only stayed for 2 nights for location close to seoul station. Will definitely stay here again for more nights. Couple restaurants right in front of the hotel as well and convenience store."
Shinchon Ever8 Serviced Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and quiet. Nice location. Spacious and plenty of storage. Firm mattress. Coffee shop breakfast on the first floor was tasty and reasonable price. Friendly staff."
Shilla Stay Seodaemun Seoul Station
10/10 Excellent
"it was nice room condition! they are always smling, helping us immadiatly"
SR Compact Hotel Sinchon
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room ,convenient area"
Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, really well maintained."
Nomad Stay in Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"It's a small spot so if you plan on bringing more than one big piece of luggage per person it will be crowded. I stayed in a single with one duffel, one backpack, and one personal bag and had no issues. If I had someone else with me it might have felt tight. Its small but its clean! Great water pressure, no musty smell, no mold, no dust. Its in a great location with small fun things to do and also just one station over from Hongdae. Didn't have any noise issues from the outside. You might occasionally hear some people in the hallway but it really wasn't an issue. The self serve lobby is very handy and well stocked, and I never felt without with supplies from there. Hotel has small amenities like a phone charger, disposable toothbrush/toothpaste, plenty of towels, shampoo, conditioner, and bodywash. I only needed to contact the owner once via kakaotalk and they were very responsive. One small thing that might be great is if they had bar soap and lotion. I would definitely stay again!"
Other attractions near Yonsei University

Yonsei University Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Yonsei University Museum during your travels in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Ewha Woman's University
8.4/10 (437 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of Ewha Woman's University during your travels in Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Ewha Womans University Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Ewha Womans University Museum in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Supsok Hanbang Land
You can take time to visit Supsok Hanbang Land during your travels to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Hae Chung Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Hae Chung Gallery during your travels in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Korea SGI Sinchon Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Korea SGI Sinchon Cultural Center during your stay in Seoul. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Bongwonsa Temple
Bongwonsa Temple is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Seodaemun Museum of Natural History
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Seodaemun Museum of Natural History in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.