
Search Hotels Near Eduardo VII Park, Lisbon District
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Eduardo VII Park hotels




1. Hotel das Amoreiras - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Hotel das Amoreiras - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.7 km from Eduardo VII Park
Yi Fen
Rp5.262.459
Rp5.739.824 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




2. ME Lisbon by Meliá
ME Lisbon by Meliá0.3 km from Eduardo VII Park
Shant
Rp6.480.120
Rp7.030.545 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Olivia Lisboa Hotel 5*
Olivia Lisboa Hotel 5*Lisbon City Center, 0.7 km from Eduardo VII Park
Samantha
Rp3.087.492
Rp3.434.359 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Lumen Hotel & The Lisbon Light Show
Lumen Hotel & The Lisbon Light ShowLisbon City Center, 0.6 km from Eduardo VII Park
Paula
Rp2.115.504
Rp2.404.051 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




5. EPIC SANA Lisboa Hotel
EPIC SANA Lisboa Hotel0.6 km from Eduardo VII Park
Bruce
Rp3.865.307
Rp4.259.092 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Wilde Lisbon Liberdade
Wilde Lisbon Liberdade0.4 km from Eduardo VII Park
Alberto
Rp2.144.092
Rp2.434.354 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. EPIC SANA Marques Hotel
EPIC SANA Marques HotelLisbon City Center, 0.4 km from Eduardo VII Park
John
Rp3.908.255
Rp4.304.616 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Lisboa Central Hostel
Lisboa Central HostelLisbon City Center, 0.5 km from Eduardo VII Park
Maritza
Rp1.260.202
Rp1.497.431 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. HF Fénix Music
HF Fénix Music0.3 km from Eduardo VII Park
Joanna
Rp1.601.623
Rp1.859.338 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hotel Principe Avila
Hotel Principe AvilaCampo Pequeno, 0.8 km from Eduardo VII Park
Robert
Rp2.109.786
Rp2.397.990 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




11. Hotel Vincci Liberdade
Hotel Vincci LiberdadeLisbon City Center, 0.7 km from Eduardo VII Park
Brandon
Rp3.232.338
Rp3.587.895 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Sublime Lisboa
Sublime Lisboa0.5 km from Eduardo VII Park
Susan
Rp5.552.289
Rp6.047.044 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Locke de Santa Joana
Locke de Santa JoanaLisbon City Center, 0.5 km from Eduardo VII Park
Krista
Rp1.526.552
Rp1.779.762 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. VIP Executive Picoas Hotel
VIP Executive Picoas Hotel0.5 km from Eduardo VII Park
ROSHNI
Rp1.788.459
Rp2.057.383 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




15. Dom Pedro Lisboa Hotel, a member of Radisson Individuals
Dom Pedro Lisboa Hotel, a member of Radisson Individuals0.7 km from Eduardo VII Park
Hamid
Rp2.732.621
Rp3.058.195 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Casa Belmonte
Casa BelmonteLisbon City Center, 0.5 km from Eduardo VII Park
Margaret
Rp1.338.104
Rp1.580.008 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Lisbon Principe Real by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Lisbon Principe Real by IHG0.6 km from Eduardo VII Park
Russell
Rp1.963.035
Rp2.242.434 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Portobay Marques
Portobay MarquesLisbon City Center, 0.5 km from Eduardo VII Park
Louise
Rp2.424.254
Rp2.731.326 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




19. H10 Duque de Loulé
H10 Duque de LouléLisbon City Center, 0.5 km from Eduardo VII Park
Juliet
Rp4.208.100
Rp4.622.203 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. HF Fénix Lisboa
HF Fénix Lisboa0.3 km from Eduardo VII Park
Sukanya
Rp1.986.859
Rp2.267.687 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Eduardo VII Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel das Amoreiras - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 134 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ME Lisbon by Meliá | 9.8 Exceptional 126 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Olivia Lisboa Hotel 5* | 9.6 Exceptional 308 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lumen Hotel & The Lisbon Light Show | 9.6 Exceptional 970 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EPIC SANA Lisboa Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,165 reviews | View |
Top Eduardo VII Park Hotel Reviews
VIP Executive Picoas Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and a super friendly multi-lingual staff. Our room was very nice with some personal touches."
Locke de Santa Joana
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, beautiful property, wonderful restaurants and perfect location. What’s not to love! We will be back. Thank you for a great experience."
Corinthia Lisbon
10/10 Excellent
"Phenomenal hotel! Nicest and most helpful staff!! Food was delicious; breakfast buffet was fantastic!!"
EPIC SANA Lisboa Hotel
8/10 Good
"Thanks!"
Chalet D Ávila Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"We arrived in the middle of the night and the staff were very helpful getting us settled in."
ME Lisbon by Meliá
10/10 Excellent
"As usual, Melia did not disappoint and went above and beyond for me and my husband. The rooms were spacious and clean. Very comfortable. The food was excellent. The entire staff was so helpful and accommodating. The rooftop pool was incredibly relaxing and the views were beautiful. The restaurant is an absolute must."
EVOLUTION Lisboa Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great location rooms are clean but generic"
EPIC SANA Marques Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel, great standards and staff were really helpful and friendly"
Pestana Lisboa Vintage City Center Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast excelente"
Other attractions near Eduardo VII Park
Photo by Gringa Vera Photography
Estufa Fria
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Estufa Fria, a lovely green space in Avenidas Novas. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Marquis of Pombal Square
8.8/10 (5,401 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Lisbon with a stop at Marquis of Pombal Square. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.

Coracao de Jesus
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Santo Antonio with a stop at Coracao de Jesus. Make time for the shops and local tours in this romantic area.
Carlos Lopes Pavillion
Learn about the events happening in Carlos Lopes Pavillion during your trip to Avenidas Novas. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Iberostar Selection Lisboa
Iberostar Selection Lisboa is just one of the places to see in Santo Antonio, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this romantic area.
Sagrado Coração de Jesus
Learn about the local history of Santo Antonio when you take a trip to Sagrado Coração de Jesus. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
El Corte Ingles Mall
8.6/10 (82 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at El Corte Ingles Mall during your visit to Avenidas Novas. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Banksy Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Banksy Museum during your travels in Avenidas Novas. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this romantic area.




