El Manglito Travel Guide
La Paz

Visit El Manglito
Things to do

City Tour & Beaches from La Paz
Rp1.987.150
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Sandboarding in the Mogote Sand Dunes in La Paz
Rp1.033.993
per adult

Tour for La Paz Paradise, Balandra, Tecolote Beaches
Rp2.149.735
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

La Paz: Espíritu Santo Island Snorkel Sea Lions & Balandra
Rp2.274.785
per adult
76% of travellers recommend

Sunset Sandboarding at La Paz Dunes Tour
Rp1.607.785
per adult

Half Day Sandboarding and Paddleboarding Experience in La Paz
Rp1.550.990
per adult
100% of travellers recommend
Top hotels in El Manglito

La Posada Hotel & Beach Club
Nueva Reforma 115 La Paz BCS
The price is Rp3.320.165 per night from 5 Aug to 6 Aug
Rp3.320.165
Rp4.189.061 total
5 Aug - 6 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in La Paz. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 2 outdoor pools and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.2/10 Very good! (666 reviews)
"La verdad es de los Peores"
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026

Courtyard by Marriott La Paz Baja California Sur
Km. 7.5 Carretera a Pichilingue La Paz BCS
The price is Rp1.946.376 per night from 28 Aug to 29 Aug
Rp1.946.376
Rp2.420.174 total
28 Aug - 29 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this golf hotel in La Paz. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...

Hotel HBlue Malecón
Colina Capistrano, Número 10 La Paz BCS
The price is Rp3.075.689 per night from 18 Aug to 19 Aug
Rp3.075.689
Rp3.776.164 total
18 Aug - 19 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in La Paz. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Popular attractions Malecon La Paz and El Coromuel Beach are ...

Hotel Indigo La Paz Puerta Cortes by IHG
Carretera a Pichilingue Km 7.5 La Paz BCS
The price is Rp5.995.002 per night from 6 Aug to 7 Aug
Rp5.995.002
Rp7.435.215 total
6 Aug - 7 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in La Paz. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free valet parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,004 reviews)
"Beautiful place to stay"
Reviewed on 2 Aug 2026

InHouse Glamping Hotel La Paz
Belisario Domínguez 43 La Paz BCS
The price is Rp2.418.784 per night from 1 Sept to 2 Sept
Rp2.418.784
Rp2.987.878 total
1 Sept - 2 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in La Paz. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Malecon La Paz and El Coromuel Beach are located ...

Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
Alvaro Obregon 1710 La Paz BCS
The price is Rp2.196.920 per night from 3 Aug to 4 Aug
Rp2.196.920
Rp2.721.641 total
3 Aug - 4 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in La Paz. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,002 reviews)
"Muy bonito"
Reviewed on 31 Jul 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in El Manglito
Find the best El Manglito areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Zona Comercial
While visiting Zona Comercial, you might make a stop by sights like Marina Cortez and Malecon Kiosk.

Photo by Danielle Bragg
Open Photo by Danielle Bragg
Centro
If you're spending some time in Centro, Malecon Kiosk and Marina Cortez are top sights worth seeing.

Esterito
Esterito might not have many top sights, but Malecon Kiosk and Anthropology and History Museum of Baja California Sur are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Zona Central
If you're spending some time in Zona Central, Anthropology and History Museum of Baja California Sur and Arena La Paz are top sights worth seeing.

Pueblo Nuevo
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Pueblo Nuevo and surrounding area, you can visit Marina Cortez and Sanctuary of the Virgen of Guadalupe.













