Photo by Marco Hidayat

Search Hotels Near Omoide Yokocho, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Omoide Yokocho hotels

1. BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel
BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 0.4 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (229 reviews)
The price is Rp9.789.890
Rp12.384.210 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (950 reviews)
The price is Rp6.713.410
Rp8.492.464 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

3. Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -
Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -0.8 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is Rp2.548.112
Rp2.802.923 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov

4. Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG1 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (712 reviews)
The price is Rp7.051.600
Rp9.496.308 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. Park Hyatt Tokyo
Park Hyatt Tokyo1.2 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (940 reviews)
The price is Rp14.776.974
Rp18.692.872 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Flower Terrace Higashi Shinjuku
Flower Terrace Higashi ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.9 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (375 reviews)
The price is Rp3.130.893
Rp3.443.982 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov

7. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKU0.9 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is Rp5.187.094
Rp5.705.803 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West1 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (636 reviews)
The price is Rp6.742.930
Rp7.417.281 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,319 reviews)
The price is Rp4.102.057
Rp5.189.103 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 0.8 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp3.784.007
Rp4.162.408 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU0.2 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,594 reviews)
The price is Rp2.861.326
Rp3.147.459 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

12. Citadines Shinjuku Tokyo
Citadines Shinjuku TokyoShinjuku, 1.2 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,931 reviews)
The price is Rp2.888.612
Rp3.495.220 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults Only
Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (161 reviews)
The price is Rp2.573.512
Rp2.830.863 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

14. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,013 reviews)
The price is Rp3.976.214
Rp4.373.835 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

15. Hyatt Regency Tokyo
Hyatt Regency Tokyo0.8 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp6.219.459
Rp7.867.616 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

16. Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery ShinjukuKabukicho, 0.4 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,578 reviews)
The price is Rp3.182.356
Rp3.850.652 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. BESPOKE HOTEL Shinjuku
BESPOKE HOTEL ShinjukuKabukicho, 0.7 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,291 reviews)
The price is Rp3.298.801
Rp3.628.681 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince HotelKabukicho, 0.2 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,874 reviews)
The price is Rp3.423.582
Rp4.255.492 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho TowerKabukicho, 0.7 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,502 reviews)
The price is Rp1.833.243
Rp2.218.274 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku1.1 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,442 reviews)
The price is Rp2.477.994
Rp2.725.851 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Omoide Yokocho
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 229 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand | 9.6 Exceptional 950 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk - | 9.6 Exceptional 39 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 712 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Hyatt Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 940 reviews | View |
Top Omoide Yokocho Hotel Reviews

Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent








































































