
Search Hotels Near The Grouse Grind, District of North Vancouver
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Grouse Grind hotels

1. Atrium Hotel Vancouver
Atrium Hotel Vancouver10.7 km from The Grouse Grind
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,300 reviews)
The price is Rp1.910.906
Rp2.277.321 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Riverfront Bed and Breakfast
Riverfront Bed and BreakfastSeymour, 8.5 km from The Grouse Grind
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
The price is Rp2.316.373
Rp2.686.993 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Accent Inns Burnaby
Accent Inns Burnaby13.1 km from The Grouse Grind
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is Rp2.316.373
Rp2.686.993 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier6.9 km from The Grouse Grind
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,573 reviews)
The price is Rp2.436.721
Rp2.826.596 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Pan Pacific Vancouver
Pan Pacific Vancouver9.3 km from The Grouse Grind
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,400 reviews)
The price is Rp3.501.604
Rp4.225.682 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

6. DoubleTree by Hilton North Vancouver
DoubleTree by Hilton North VancouverLynnmour, 8.3 km from The Grouse Grind
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp2.488.224
Rp2.886.278 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. North Vancouver Hotel
North Vancouver HotelPemberton Heights, 5.2 km from The Grouse Grind
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,666 reviews)
The price is Rp1.514.054
Rp1.756.302 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Times Square Suites Hotel
Times Square Suites Hotel9.2 km from The Grouse Grind
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (380 reviews)
The price is Rp2.317.667
Rp2.762.178 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Sylvia Hotel
Sylvia Hotel9.7 km from The Grouse Grind
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,539 reviews)
The price is Rp2.334.878
Rp2.817.434 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Fairmont Waterfront
Fairmont Waterfront9.4 km from The Grouse Grind
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,975 reviews)
The price is Rp3.830.202
Rp4.564.642 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. The Como Hotel
The Como Hotel9.6 km from The Grouse Grind
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (200 reviews)
The price is Rp2.326.984
Rp2.773.183 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. The Westin Bayshore, Vancouver
The Westin Bayshore, Vancouver9 km from The Grouse Grind
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,478 reviews)
The price is Rp3.765.515
Rp4.544.097 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Seaside Hotel North Vancouver
Seaside Hotel North Vancouver7 km from The Grouse Grind
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,339 reviews)
The price is Rp2.569.392
Rp2.980.494 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Block House
Block House9.8 km from The Grouse Grind
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (122 reviews)
The price is Rp2.271.081
Rp2.706.561 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Warm Home in Vancouver
Warm Home in Vancouver11.9 km from The Grouse Grind
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is Rp2.111.033
Rp2.515.824 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Revival English Bay, Vancouver
Revival English Bay, Vancouver9.6 km from The Grouse Grind
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (848 reviews)
The price is Rp2.480.848
Rp2.956.551 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hotel Willo (formerly YWCA Hotel Vancouver)
Hotel Willo (formerly YWCA Hotel Vancouver)10.4 km from The Grouse Grind
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,566 reviews)
The price is Rp1.572.286
Rp1.897.384 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel
Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel6.9 km from The Grouse Grind
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,980 reviews)
The price is Rp2.298.903
Rp2.666.727 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Windsor Guest House
Windsor Guest House12.2 km from The Grouse Grind
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is Rp1.510.647
Rp1.800.313 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Fairmont Pacific Rim
Fairmont Pacific Rim9.3 km from The Grouse Grind
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,305 reviews)
The price is Rp6.038.745
Rp7.196.675 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near The Grouse Grind
![]() Atrium Hotel Vancouver10.7 km from The Grouse Grind | ![]() Riverfront Bed and BreakfastSeymour, 8.5 km from The Grouse Grind | ![]() Accent Inns Burnaby13.1 km from The Grouse Grind | ![]() Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier6.9 km from The Grouse Grind | ![]() Pan Pacific Vancouver9.3 km from The Grouse Grind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.6 Excellent 2,300 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 238 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,014 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 2,573 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 6,400 reviews |
The price is Rp1.910.906 Rp2.277.321 total includes taxes & fees 5 Nov - 6 Nov | The price is Rp2.316.373 Rp2.686.993 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is Rp2.316.373 Rp2.686.993 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is Rp2.436.721 Rp2.826.596 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is Rp3.501.604 Rp4.225.682 total includes taxes & fees 12 Nov - 13 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top The Grouse Grind Hotel Reviews

The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver
10/10 Excellent
































































