
Search Hotels Near Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Marie
Rp9.710.779
Rp12.284.136 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.6 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Jee Eun
Rp42.908.094
Rp54.278.739 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.7 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Sheetal
Rp7.416.007
Rp8.157.608 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




4. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Kuangyi
Rp17.163.237
Rp21.711.496 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.1 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Paula Alejandra
Rp18.066.566
Rp22.854.206 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Samantha
Rp11.795.825
Rp12.975.408 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Nancy
Rp9.349.447
Rp10.284.392 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.5 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Khashayar
Rp14.735.587
Rp18.640.518 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
arman
Rp13.775.756
Rp17.471.497 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Jing
Rp9.654.321
Rp11.894.124 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov




11. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori1.1 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
RATANAK
Rp3.861.728
Rp4.247.901 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.6 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Samantha
Rp2.960.640
Rp3.582.374 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
SHIRLEY
Rp1.960.463
Rp2.156.509 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.5 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Jose
Rp2.877.614
Rp3.165.375 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.9 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Irwin
Rp3.381.322
Rp3.719.454 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.6 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Gabrielle
Rp4.582.337
Rp5.040.571 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.3 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Victoria
Rp3.573.023
Rp3.930.325 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.9 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Miyuki
Rp2.163.445
Rp2.379.790 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.8 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
Rp6.763.445
Rp7.439.812 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View |
Top Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building Hotel Reviews
lyf Ginza Tokyo
8/10 Good
"Perfect location. Near subway and Tokyo station. Nice modern room. Great price. Skip breakfast and go to the 7eleven next door."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
8/10 Good
"Clean, comfortable, room was a little on the small side"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Probably one of the best hotels I’ve discovered in Tokyo. Conveniently situated close, but not too close to the main train station. The staff are all kind and friendly. They somehow make the stay almost feel like you’re staying with family. Because of these reasons - I look forward to returning."
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
8/10 Good
"Staffs are helpful and attentive to needs"
Hotel Yae no Midori Tokyo
8/10 Good
"my wife and i stayed here for 7-nights. the room was very clean and quiet. the room was smaller than i thought it would’ve been. it was a little cramped. reception is on the 14 floor and you need to access it before you can go down to your level. not a problem, just a little inconvenient. staff were helpful. location was great with multiple train stations around."
The Tokyo Station Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location is central to almost all the train and subway lines making it easy to get around. Lots of places to eat, shop, and hangout are steps away. And if you need a cab or bus, its right out the door. And the staff are by far some of the best people we’ve had the pleasure of meeting. Top notch service, AMAZING food, historical building and tons to do all around."
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"No wifi available in the world capital of technology. Little space at every space but guess is about country and culture. Staff incredible friendly, food of high quality, convenient location"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Very clean room."
Marunouchi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location is very convenient to and from Narita Airport. Well connected to points of interest via the subway system at the Tokyo station."
Other attractions near Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Photo by covanew
Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
You can do some window-shopping at Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store during your visit to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.

Kabuto Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Kabuto Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by 🌸 Jun Takechi 🌸
Edo Cherry Blossom Street
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Edo Cherry Blossom Street. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C. during your visit to Tokyo. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Kite Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Kite Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Kirin Statues
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Kirin Statues. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Koshu Highway
You can take time to visit Koshu Highway during your travels to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Stock Exchange
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Tokyo Stock Exchange. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.








