
Search Hotels Near Bach Ma Temple, Hanoi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Bach Ma Temple hotels




1. May De Ville Lumiere Hotel
May De Ville Lumiere Hotel< 0.1 km from Bach Ma Temple
Grace
Rp1.388.220
Rp1.574.242 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. La Siesta Classic Ma May
La Siesta Classic Ma May0.3 km from Bach Ma Temple
HIROYUKI
Rp1.282.715
Rp1.454.599 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Bonjour D'An Nam Home
Bonjour D'An Nam Home0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Jason
Rp742.642
Rp842.156 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Concon House
Concon House0.1 km from Bach Ma Temple
Anonymous traveller
Rp974.703
Rp1.105.313 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. La Mejor Indochine Hotel
La Mejor Indochine HotelHanoi Backpacker Quarter, 0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Cristiana
Rp1.483.853
Rp1.682.689 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. Hanoi Hotel Royal
Hanoi Hotel Royal0.3 km from Bach Ma Temple
nbigui
Rp919.928
Rp1.043.198 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa
Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa0.1 km from Bach Ma Temple
aina
Rp1.542.467
Rp1.749.157 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Hanoi La Mejor Hotel & Sky Bar
Hanoi La Mejor Hotel & Sky Bar0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Stacey
Rp1.589.613
Rp1.716.782 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. MAY DE VILLE Crown Hotel
MAY DE VILLE Crown HotelHanoi Backpacker Quarter, 0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
JODY
Rp1.943.508
Rp2.098.989 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hanoi Plaza Suite Hotel & Spa
Hanoi Plaza Suite Hotel & Spa0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Xingyi
Rp1.071.089
Rp1.214.614 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




11. Hanoi Garden Hotel & Spa
Hanoi Garden Hotel & SpaHang Dao, 0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Ashley
Rp801.157
Rp908.513 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Oriental Suites Hotel & Spa
Oriental Suites Hotel & SpaHang Dao, 0.3 km from Bach Ma Temple
LIEU THI BICH
Rp1.122.200
Rp1.272.575 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Manevi Premier Hotel
Manevi Premier Hotel< 0.1 km from Bach Ma Temple
Aleena
Rp1.539.259
Rp1.745.519 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Hanoi Allure Hotel
Hanoi Allure HotelHanoi Backpacker Quarter, 0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Andy
Rp3.616.271
Rp4.101.179 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




15. Queen Cafe Hotel & Pub
Queen Cafe Hotel & Pub0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Steve
Rp472.365
Rp535.663 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Solare De Monte Hotel & Spa
Solare De Monte Hotel & Spa0.1 km from Bach Ma Temple
Amrit
Rp2.176.730
Rp2.468.411 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Aurora Central Hotel
Aurora Central HotelOld Quarter, 0.1 km from Bach Ma Temple
Kim Phuong
Rp1.278.928
Rp1.450.304 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Hanoi Elite Hotel
Hanoi Elite HotelHanoi Backpacker Quarter, 0.1 km from Bach Ma Temple
Oliver James
Rp563.519
Rp639.031 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Viet Premium Hotel by Lake View Hospitality
Viet Premium Hotel by Lake View HospitalityHanoi Backpacker Quarter, 0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Guy Albert Sit Fun
Rp684.374
Rp776.080 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Hanoi Elpis Hotel
Hanoi Elpis Hotel0.2 km from Bach Ma Temple
Nicola
Rp431.891
Rp489.765 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Bach Ma Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() May De Ville Lumiere Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Siesta Classic Ma May | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bonjour D'An Nam Home | 9.6 Exceptional 143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Concon House | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Mejor Indochine Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 47 reviews | View |
Top Bach Ma Temple Hotel Reviews
Hanoi Royal Premium Hotel
8/10 Good
"Centrally located. Busy area with hospital across the street. Clean room."
Hanoi Splendid Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A great stay with a comfortable room! Really lovely staff, who were so helpful and let us shower after check out before our late flight. Location was really central too."
Peridot Grand Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, clean well appointed room , great breakfast, fantastic location"
HOTEL du LAC SIGNATURE
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it! Pool area was cool. Very clean and very friendly"
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location, most attractions are within walking distance. The staff were lovely and very helpful. There are also good restaurants nearby."
L’HÔTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
The Oriental Jade Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel staffs were very helpful with everything, The room was super clean and the location is very convenient to the river and the sites we visited, the sky-bar on the top floor with the river view is amazing. Good place to stay in Hanoi."
The Hanoi Signature Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and the most helpful staff. The location is walking distance to most things"
Hanoi La Mejor Hotel & Sky Bar
8/10 Good
"Location is very vibrant, with a lot of food, cafes and attractions within walking distance. Staff is friendly and helpful. Thanks for making our stay enjoyable."
Other attractions near Bach Ma Temple

Quan Chuong Gate
8.6/10 (2,379 reviews)
The attractive shape of the only city gate remaining in Hanoi harks back to a time when the city was under siege.

Ta Hien Street
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
During your visit to Hanoi, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Ta Hien Street. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Hanoi Old Town Night Market
9.0/10 (1,354 reviews)
During your trip to Hanoi, you can do some window-shopping at Hanoi Old Town Night Market. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this culturally rich area.

Dong Xuan Market
8.2/10 (2,914 reviews)
Browse hundreds of stalls in Hanoi’s biggest marketplace in the heart of the Old Quarter.
Ancient House
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Ancient House, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Hanoi. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.
Den Quan Tran Vu
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Find out about the history of Hanoi when you spend time at Den Quan Tran Vu. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Thang Long Ca Tru Theatre
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Thang Long Ca Tru Theatre, a popular theatre in Hanoi. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Hang Ma Street
10.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to Hanoi, you can do some window-shopping at Hang Ma Street.




