
Search Hotels Near RAI Teatro delle Vittorie, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for RAI Teatro delle Vittorie hotels




1. Vatican36 Guest House
Vatican36 Guest House0.9 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Tonya
Rp1.691.710
Rp2.144.516 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Atel Guest House
Atel Guest House0.6 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Victoria
Rp3.241.537
Rp3.808.806 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Piazzale Clodio Suite
Piazzale Clodio Suite0.8 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Mary Jean
Rp1.362.864
Rp1.782.846 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. Urban Vatican Rooms 2
Urban Vatican Rooms 2Prati, 1 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Georgia
Rp2.038.927
Rp2.485.935 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. Fabio Dei Velapazza Luxury Guest House
Fabio Dei Velapazza Luxury Guest House0.6 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Paul
Rp2.589.546
Rp3.091.616 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Terrazza Urania
Terrazza Urania0.8 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Amanda
Rp2.519.526
Rp3.014.594 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. Moonlight Inn Guest House
Moonlight Inn Guest House0.9 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Rosevic
Rp1.447.089
Rp2.118.548 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




8. Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites
Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites0.8 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Maria Beatriz
Rp2.427.307
Rp3.002.294 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. DOMUS 213 Guest House
DOMUS 213 Guest House0.8 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Augusto
Rp2.058.172
Rp2.733.503 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Vino e Oli Apartments
Vino e Oli ApartmentsPrati, 0.9 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Veronica
Rp3.356.649
Rp4.745.814 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. Nobilcasa Suites
Nobilcasa Suites0.7 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Joseph
Rp2.013.927
Rp2.417.916 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Hotel The Haven Roma
Hotel The Haven Roma0.9 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Seulki
Rp5.206.535
Rp6.132.381 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Affittacamere Guest House Glatimia
Affittacamere Guest House GlatimiaPrati, 0.9 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Nadeem
Rp18.526.182
Rp20.621.915 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Villa Laetitia
Villa Laetitia0.5 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Desiree
Rp4.401.860
Rp5.085.161 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Domus Dea Roma - by Trinità
Domus Dea Roma - by TrinitàPrati, 0.9 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
edward
Rp1.641.029
Rp2.088.767 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Apollo Boutique Hotel
Apollo Boutique HotelPrati, 0.7 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Michael
Rp3.424.848
Rp4.071.226 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Your Vatican Suite
Your Vatican Suite0.6 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Cara
Rp1.879.723
Rp2.270.291 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Fabio Massimo Guest House
Fabio Massimo Guest HousePrati, 0.8 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Elena
Rp2.188.038
Rp2.649.957 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




19. Roma in una Stanza GuestHouse
Roma in una Stanza GuestHouse0.6 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Nicki
Rp2.232.793
Rp2.699.187 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Residenza Cavour
Residenza CavourPrati, 1 km from RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Hannah
Rp1.694.440
Rp2.106.999 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Hotels recommended for families near RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
Rp3.242.172
Rp3.870.283 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Rp5.363.271
Rp6.203.492 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Rp2.428.155
Rp2.914.086 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Rp4.088.757
Rp4.801.527 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




Elizabeth Unique Rome - a Member of Design Hotels
Elizabeth Unique Rome - a Member of Design HotelsRome City Centre
Rp7.906.773
Rp9.102.642 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Rp2.209.090
Rp2.592.076 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Rp3.490.088
Rp4.142.991 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Rp1.911.494
Rp2.406.537 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top RAI Teatro delle Vittorie Hotel Reviews
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"Love this hotel! The Vatican and St. Peter’s Basilica are just steps away! The staff was incredible and it was nice and quiet and near a lot of food and souvenir shops. Would definitely stay there again!"
Grand Hotel Olympic
10/10 Excellent
"good location"
Hotel Pacific Roma
10/10 Excellent
"The entrance to the hotel is humble. Small but adequate room. Walking distance to Cipro metro station and to Vatican. Most impressed by the wonderful buffet breakfast."
Hotel 55 Fifty five
10/10 Excellent
"Location, location, location! Highly recommend this wonderful hotel. If you’re looking for a room with a view, however, you’ll need to upgrade your room. I *thought* I did, but the window in my room was frosted because it faced the mechanical plant… good thing it was just a place for sleeping and showering."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Historical property only minutes from everything."
Mama Shelter Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent séjour et belle attention pour notre célébration. Merci!"
Condotti Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were very clean and the entire staff was incredibly nice and responsive. We stayed one night, left for three days and came back for 9 days. Our kids also had rooms at the hotel. It was a convenient location for walking to all tourist areas in Rome. For those with allergies to preservatives, there is very little "home made" food in the city of Rome. Most sandwich shops and restaurants use production bread. Would highly recommend Forno Ceralli 1920 for amazing sandwiches - they are a bakery and made their own bread. We made an extra trip to buy food for our long flights home."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Beautiful clean hotel with many amenities. A little too far from downtown civvetechia and restaurants."
Rome Cavalieri, A Waldorf Astoria Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We LOVED this hotel. The location was about 5km from downtown Rome but they offer a free shuttle several times a day, which was an unexpected perk. We opted for the lounge access which included breakfast and aperitivo in the afternoon. The staff in the lounge were lovely. The resort is stunning with a magnificent art collection. Our room was very quiet and beautifully appointed. The resort is under renovation (one of the towers), so we are anxious to go back and see the upgrades on our next travels to Rome."
Other attractions near RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
RAI Headquarters
8.0/10 (1 review)
RAI Headquarters is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Pasta all'uovo Pica
Enjoy an outing to Pasta all'uovo Pica during your stay in Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Casa Museo Alberto Moravia
You can study the exhibits at Casa Museo Alberto Moravia, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Rome. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Piazzale Clodio
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Piazzale Clodio. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Pineto Park
Explore the great outdoors at Pineto Park, a lovely green space in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Explora Children's Museum
You can take time to visit Explora Children's Museum during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo Hendrik Christian Andersen
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museo Hendrik Christian Andersen, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the churches in this vibrant area.
Chiesa Avventista del 7 Giorno
Chiesa Avventista del 7 Giorno is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.



























