
Search Hotels Near Eikenji Temple, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Eikenji Temple hotels




1. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joan
Rp2.893.496
Rp3.182.846 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, < 0.1 km from Eikenji Temple
Michael
Rp3.578.134
Rp3.935.947 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
Lucille
Rp2.268.128
Rp2.494.941 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
Jan
Rp3.614.022
Rp3.975.424 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Grant
Rp2.576.155
Rp3.938.069 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Katie
Rp7.985.635
Rp8.784.198 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Carol
Rp4.106.898
Rp4.517.588 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
George
Rp2.874.829
Rp3.162.312 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Joao Carlos
Rp2.810.114
Rp3.091.125 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Genisys
Rp2.784.363
Rp3.097.057 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Matthew
Rp3.030.320
Rp3.333.318 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joann
Rp2.335.927
Rp2.569.520 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Nathan
Rp2.815.963
Rp3.407.242 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Kevin
Rp2.766.971
Rp3.043.668 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Jonas
Rp2.704.745
Rp2.975.219 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Ravindra
Rp5.430.232
Rp5.973.255 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Robert
Rp2.418.714
Rp2.926.643 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joshua
Rp1.505.328
Rp1.655.955 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Shefali
Rp2.380.134
Rp2.618.147 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Andre
Rp1.452.891
Rp1.618.308 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Eikenji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 617 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Top Eikenji Temple Hotel Reviews
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"Nice comfortable room with sufficient space. Staff was helpful. Complimentary coffee and matcha in the lobby was appreciated. Breakfast in the hotel's restaurant was well priced and enjoyable. Great location with easy subway access and close to convenience and grocery stores."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved Koko! The view of Skytree Tower from our room was spectacular and the location in Asakusa was brilliant for exploring Tokyo with our young family. The hotel is very close to Tawaramachi station which was super helpful and there is also so much to see and do locally. Room was very clean, quiet and comfortable. Staff were professional and friendly. Would absolutely stay here again."
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We were extremely well received at the Executive reception. The view of the Skytree from our room was wonderful. The view from the Exec Lounge was even beter and the service was first class. The room was lovely with all amenities. Breakfast was good and as we were leaving early on the Wednesday they left us a lovely selection of buns and croissants for the trip to the airport. This is an excellent hotel."
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Clean place, location was great and friendly staff"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hôtel très bien situé."
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre plutôt grande pour Tokyo. L’essentiel y était."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
8/10 Good
"Convenience stores nearby for breakfast items and close to all restaurants Good base for the area of Tokyo"
Other attractions near Eikenji Temple

Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Taito Designers Village
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Taito Designers Village during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.




