
Search Hotels Near Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple hotels




1. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.1 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Michael
Rp3.578.134
Rp3.935.947 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Joan
Rp2.893.496
Rp3.182.846 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.4 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Lucille
Rp2.268.128
Rp2.494.941 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.3 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Jan
Rp3.614.022
Rp3.975.424 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Grant
Rp2.576.155
Rp3.938.069 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Katie
Rp7.985.635
Rp8.784.198 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Carol
Rp4.106.898
Rp4.517.588 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Lydia
Rp3.028.318
Rp3.365.374 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
George
Rp2.874.829
Rp3.162.312 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Joao Carlos
Rp2.810.114
Rp3.091.125 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Joann
Rp2.335.927
Rp2.569.520 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Matthew
Rp3.030.320
Rp3.333.318 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Nathan
Rp2.815.963
Rp3.407.242 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Kevin
Rp2.766.971
Rp3.043.668 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Jonas
Rp2.704.745
Rp2.975.219 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Ravindra
Rp5.430.232
Rp5.973.255 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Robert
Rp2.418.714
Rp2.926.643 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Genisys
Rp2.784.363
Rp3.097.057 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Joshua
Rp1.591.897
Rp1.751.232 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Maria
Rp2.184.781
Rp2.403.267 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 617 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Rp3.030.320
Rp3.333.318 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Rp2.044.322
Rp2.248.755 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Rp3.028.318
Rp3.365.374 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Rp1.518.781
Rp1.670.918 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Rp1.391.594
Rp1.683.828 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Rp2.025.652
Rp2.228.217 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Rp1.948.209
Rp2.143.030 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple Hotel Reviews
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved Koko! The view of Skytree Tower from our room was spectacular and the location in Asakusa was brilliant for exploring Tokyo with our young family. The hotel is very close to Tawaramachi station which was super helpful and there is also so much to see and do locally. Room was very clean, quiet and comfortable. Staff were professional and friendly. Would absolutely stay here again."
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We were extremely well received at the Executive reception. The view of the Skytree from our room was wonderful. The view from the Exec Lounge was even beter and the service was first class. The room was lovely with all amenities. Breakfast was good and as we were leaving early on the Wednesday they left us a lovely selection of buns and croissants for the trip to the airport. This is an excellent hotel."
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Clean place, location was great and friendly staff"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hôtel très bien situé."
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre plutôt grande pour Tokyo. L’essentiel y était."
the b asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"The two elevators are often jammed packed with guests making long waits a bit frustrating. The breakfast was most delicious but just a few more choices would be nice to have, and being from Hawai'i, we missed not having white rice."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and staff are helpful."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
Other attractions near Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple

Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Little Theater
You can make plans for a show at Asakusa Little Theater on your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Marugoto Nippon
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Marugoto Nippon. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.




























